Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) , 05/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) (length: 5.3km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.60 + (82.05 x (3,895.90 - T)) / 800.20
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:43:49 1163
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:44:25 1159
3 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:47:50 1138
4 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:48:38 1133
5 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:50:46 1120
6 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:50:56 1119
7 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 00:51:24 1116
8 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:53:09 1105
9 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:53:39 1102
10 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:54:56 1094
11 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 00:56:38 1084
12 Joe House SO M 1954 00:56:57 1082
13 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:58:29 1072
14 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:58:32 1072
15 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:58:36 1072
16 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:00:09 1062
17 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:00:13 1062
18 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:00:47 1058
19 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:01:22 1055
20 Sophie Jones UBOC F 2002 01:01:48 1052
21 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:02:52 1045
22 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:03:06 1044
23 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:03:28 1042
24 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:03:28 1042
25 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:04:04 1038
26 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:04:55 1033
27 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:06:31 1023
28 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:07:15 1018
29 Matthew Goode WAOC M 1985 01:08:15 1012
30 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:10:10 1000
31 Kez Latham WAOC F 1969 01:13:04 983
32 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:15:25 968
33 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:16:21 962
34 Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 01:16:28 962
35 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:16:36 961
36 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:19:57 940
37 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:23:12 920
38 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:25:35 906
39 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:30:12 877
40 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:31:08 871
41 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:38:27 826
42 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:38:52 824
43 CHI CHUEN LAU SMOC M 1970 02:00:57 688
- Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:49:11
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:59:00
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45