Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) , 05/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 5.1km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
983.70 + (120.98 x (3,919.88 - T)) / 1,026.21
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:37:28
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:43:13 1140
3 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:43:31 1138
4 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:44:21 1132
5 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:45:34
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:46:12 1119
7 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:46:46 1115
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:17 1111
9 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:48:20 1104
10 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:51:19
11 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:51:20 1083
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:51:34 1081
13 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:53:17 1069
14 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:53:18 1069
15 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:53:28 1068
16 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:53:40 1066
17 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:54:35 1060
18 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:56:06 1049
19 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:59 1043
20 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:57:10 1041
21 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:57:34 1039
22 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:58:22 1033
23 Rory Nesbit HH M 2008 00:58:52
24 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:59:55 1022
25 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:01:36 1010
26 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:02:57 1001
27 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:03:36 996
28 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:03:58 993
29 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:59 986
30 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:05:00 986
31 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:05:02 986
32 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:10:14 949
33 Matvei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 2011 01:10:29
34 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:13:52 923
35 Jonathan Booker EBOR M 1975 01:14:35 918
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:14:49 917
37 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:16:46 903
38 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:16:46 903
39 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:18:57 887
40 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:21:35 869
41 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:21:59 866
42 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:22:17 864
43 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:23:03 858
44 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:26:29 834
45 John Middler OD M 1952 01:26:40 833
46 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:48:28 679
47 Oliver Hague LEI M 1999 01:59:15 602
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:50:52
- Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 01:01:30
- Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:02:18
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:03:14
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:06:02
- Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:14:03
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53