Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 22/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19x

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
846.98 + (156.47 x (3,460.76 - T)) / 807.83
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:29:33 1174
2 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:30:48 1159
3 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:41:58 1030
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:43:19 1014
5 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:43:22 1013
6 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:44:24 1001
7 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:44:37 999
8 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:44:51 996
9 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:45:38 987
10 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:46:00
11 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:46:52
12 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:48:33 953
13 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:48:58 948
14 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:49:21 944
15 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 00:50:20 932
16 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:51:33 918
17 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:53:06 900
18 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:54:18 886
19 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 00:54:35 883
20 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:55:03 878
21 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:57:17 852
22 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:58:23 839
23 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:00:40 812
24 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:01 808
25 John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:01:22 804
26 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:01:45 800
27 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:02:06 796
28 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:02:56 786
29 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:03:55 774
30 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:04:47 764
31 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:05:13 759
32 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:07:10 737
33 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:07:17 735
34 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:08:11 725
35 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:09:51 706
36 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:10:17 701
37 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:11:27 687
38 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:13:28 664
39 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:37 662
40 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:15:06 645
41 Karen Cook HALO F 1969 01:15:09 644
42 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:15:52 636
43 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:23:39 545
44 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:24:33 535
45 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:25:34 523
46 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:26:45 509
47 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:28:36 488
48 Josh Chick IND M 01:29:53
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:46:40
- Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:57:46
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50