Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 22/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19x

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 55m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
967.35 + (104.54 x (3,244.10 - T)) / 619.71
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:38:01 1130
2 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:38:05 1129
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:33 1124
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:35 1114
5 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:40:06 1109
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:41:30 1095
7 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:42:47 1082
8 George Carley NOC M 2001 00:42:50 1081
9 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:43:06 1078
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:13 1067
11 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:44:19 1066
12 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:44:22
13 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:57 1060
14 Ruth Pettit F 00:44:58
15 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:45:04 1058
16 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:46:44 1042
17 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:47:09
18 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:47:22 1035
19 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 00:47:43 1032
20 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:47:52 1030
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:55 1019
22 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:48:55 1019
23 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 00:49:46 1011
24 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:49:58 1009
25 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:50:24 1004
26 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:48 1000
27 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:50:48 1000
28 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:50:49 1000
29 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:51:26 994
30 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:36 992
31 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:52:11 986
32 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:52:43 981
33 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:52:45 981
34 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:53:26 974
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:53 969
36 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:54:16 965
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:54:55 959
38 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:55:33 952
39 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:55:36 952
40 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:55:43 951
41 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:55:51 949
42 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:56:39 941
43 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:56:51 939
44 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:25 933
45 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:57:28 933
46 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:57:39 931
47 Claudia Smith NOC F 1995 00:58:05 927
48 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:58:38 921
49 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 00:59:16 915
50 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:59:52 909
51 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:00:19 904
52 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:00:51 899
53 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:02:20 884
54 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:02:25 883
55 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:02:35 881
56 Jim Carley NOC M 1973 01:03:25 873
57 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:04:09 865
58 steve hand DVO M 1961 01:04:55 858
59 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:05:08 855
60 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:05:15 854
61 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:06:51 838
62 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:08:40 820
63 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:11:46 788
64 Matt Hennell IND M 01:13:04
65 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:17:41 728
66 John Ward OD M 1945 01:17:53 726
67 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:27:51 625
68 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:29:28 609
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:56:35
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69