Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Regional , 13/12/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/Results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 7.6km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.10 + (90.84 x (5,194.26 - T)) / 997.64
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | ORANGE | Christmas Junior

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Huthwaite BAOC M 1968 01:00:26 1212
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:00:37 1211
3 Toby Huthwaite SARUM M 1999 01:02:12 1202
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:04:58 1187
5 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:05:35 1184
6 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 01:05:39
7 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:09:03 1165
8 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:10:15 1158
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:13:41 1140
10 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:13:43 1139
11 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:13:51 1139
12 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:14:49 1133
13 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:14 1131
14 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:17:10 1120
15 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:17:28 1119
16 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:18:08 1115
17 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:18:31 1113
18 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:19:12 1109
19 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:19:56 1105
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:20:16 1104
21 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:20:57 1100
22 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:21:14 1098
23 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:24 1092
24 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:24:37 1080
25 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:27:23 1065
26 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:29:41 1052
27 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:29:49 1051
28 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:30:19 1049
29 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:31:02 1045
30 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:32:16 1038
31 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:34:38 1025
32 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:34:49 1024
33 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:35:04 1023
34 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:35:20 1021
35 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:39:19 999
36 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:41:22 988
37 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:42:29 982
38 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:43:54 974
39 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:46:07 962
40 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 01:46:36 960
41 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:49:45 942
42 Annie King SOC F 1988 01:50:21 939
43 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:50:52 936
44 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:07:21 846
45 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:09:17 836
46 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 02:11:20 825
47 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:33:42 702
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:22:58
- Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:57:17
- John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:11:55
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:14:27
- Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:27:26
- David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:30:38
- Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:35:21
- Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:43:29
- Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 02:00:08
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56