Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Regional, 12/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.37 + (92.46 x (4,551.71 - T)) / 1,009.01
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 00:52:48 1215
2 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:54:26 1206
3 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:55:14 1202
4 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:56:34 1194
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:47 1188
6 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:59:10 1180
7 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:01:56 1165
8 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:02:26 1162
9 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:03:14 1158
10 Stuart Williams SAX M 1975 01:03:55 1154
11 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:03:59 1154
12 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 01:04:06 1153
13 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:05:16 1147
14 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:05:20 1146
15 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:29 1145
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:05:52 1143
17 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:05:54 1143
18 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:06:33 1140
19 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:07:42 1133
20 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:08:00 1132
21 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:08:23 1129
22 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:09:01 1126
23 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 01:09:59 1121
24 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:10:00 1121
25 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:10:05 1120
26 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:12:36 1106
27 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:13:49 1100
28 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:14:40 1095
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:20:14 1064
30 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:20:17 1064
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:20:50 1061
32 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:21:05 1060
33 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:21:13 1059
34 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:22:00 1055
35 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:22:24 1052
36 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:22:41 1051
37 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:28:51 1017
38 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:37:04 972
39 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 01:37:41 968
40 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:39:22 959
41 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:41:45 946
42 Charlie Pickin SAX M 1968 01:42:25 942
43 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:53:44 880
44 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 02:00:53 841
45 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 02:06:40 809
- Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:43:04
- Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:31:53
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47