Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships, 14/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.masterplanadventure.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 4.575km, climb: 30m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.55 + (138.49 x (2,430.36 - T)) / 655.63
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julien Vuitton EUOC M 2001 00:22:48 1343
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:22:50 1343
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:23:14 1337
4 Axel Olsson EUOC M 2001 00:23:24
5 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:27:32 1283
6 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:27:50 1279
7 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:28:09 1275
8 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:28:37 1269
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:29:22 1260
10 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:30:04 1251
11 Rudi Paul STAG M 2000 00:30:44 1242
12 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:31:28 1233
13 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:31:41 1230
14 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:31:47 1229
15 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:31:47 1229
16 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:32:38 1218
17 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:32:55 1215
18 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:33:58 1201
19 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:35:05 1187
20 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:35:42 1179
21 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:36:04 1175
22 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:36:10 1174
23 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:36:49 1165
24 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:37:23 1158
25 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:37:41 1154
26 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:38:01 1150
27 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:38:53 1139
28 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:39:10 1136
29 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:41:27 1107
30 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:42:12 1097
31 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:42:13 1097
32 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:43:50 1076
33 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 00:44:59 1062
34 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:44:59 1062
35 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 00:45:42 1053
36 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:45:56 1050
37 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 00:47:03 1036
38 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:47:52 1025
39 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:48:10 1021
40 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:48:32 1017
41 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 00:48:34 1016
42 Logan Mailer ECKO M 2002 00:49:16 1008
43 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:49:28 1005
44 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:49:43 1002
45 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:50:40 990
46 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 00:52:05 972
47 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:54:33 941
48 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:55:22 930
49 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:58:08 895
50 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:00:11 869
51 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:01:03 858
52 Ken Horne RR M 1963 01:14:26 689
- Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:44:24
- Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 01:13:47
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54