Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships, 14/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.masterplanadventure.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 3.9km, climb: 20m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.62 + (126.85 x (2,253.52 - T)) / 571.45
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:20:56 1303
2 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:21:23 1297
3 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:22:46 1279
4 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:23:17 1272
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:24:04 1261
6 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:24:06
7 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:26:15 1232
8 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:26:54 1224
9 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:26:58 1223
10 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:27:20 1218
11 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:28:31 1202
12 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:30:39 1174
13 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:31:27 1163
14 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:32:15 1152
15 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:33:26 1137
16 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:33:38 1134
17 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:33:58 1129
18 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:34:17 1125
19 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:34:55 1117
20 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:35:03 1115
21 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:35:21 1111
22 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:35:22 1111
23 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:35:38 1107
24 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:36:20 1098
25 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:37:08 1087
26 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:37:30 1082
27 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:38:52 1064
28 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:38:52 1064
29 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:39:13 1060
30 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:39:21 1058
31 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:39:23 1057
32 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:41:07 1034
33 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:42:08 1021
34 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:42:32 1015
35 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:42:44 1013
36 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:43:07 1008
37 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:44:06 994
38 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:44:54 984
39 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:39 974
40 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:45:59 969
41 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:46:29 963
42 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:50:09 914
43 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:51:32 895
44 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:53:05 875
45 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:53:33 869
46 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:57:28 816
47 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:02:08 754
48 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:05:09 714
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48