Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford, 31/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 8.5km, climb: 105m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.99 + (108.12 x (3,528.85 - T)) / 609.26
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:42:50 1238
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:44:31 1220
3 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:47:20 1190
4 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:48:04 1182
5 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:48:19 1180
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:48:33 1177
7 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:50:03 1161
8 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:50:27 1157
9 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:29 1157
10 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:51:55 1141
11 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:53:53 1120
12 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:55:15 1106
13 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:55:33 1103
14 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:55:48 1100
15 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:56:34 1092
16 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:56:36 1092
17 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:56:53 1089
18 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:56:58 1088
19 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:57:40 1080
20 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:57:52 1078
21 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:57:57 1077
22 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:57:59 1077
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:58:29 1072
24 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:59:12 1064
25 Fiona Millington MDOC F 1980 00:59:59 1056
26 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:01:14 1042
27 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:01:33 1039
28 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:02:04 1033
29 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:02:57 1024
30 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:08:01 970
31 Yvonne Hung MDOC F 1980 01:09:03 959
32 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:10:45 941
33 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:11:21 935
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:12:52 918
35 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:13:47 909
36 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:14:32 901
37 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:18:32 858
38 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:18:39 857
39 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:30:33 730
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:44:22
- Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 00:49:50
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:54:31
- Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:54:38
- Simon Proud M 1961 01:06:33
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44