Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague, 28/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.63 + (79.47 x (3,632.96 - T)) / 722.59
Other courses: Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:36:51
2 Victoria Stevens DRONGO F 00:39:02
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:40:53 1259
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:42:16 1250
5 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:42:49 1247
6 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:45:00 1232
7 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:45:44 1227
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:46:25 1223
9 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:46:30 1222
10 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:46:44 1221
11 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:46:50 1220
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:48:00 1212
13 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:48:22 1210
14 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:48:32 1209
15 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:49:15 1204
16 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:49:27 1203
17 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:49:35 1202
18 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:07 1198
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:50:31 1196
20 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:18 1191
21 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:52:01 1186
22 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:52:33 1182
23 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:52:39 1182
24 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:52 1180
25 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:52:53 1180
26 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:18 1177
27 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:53:19 1177
28 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:54:09 1172
29 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:54:19 1171
30 Elizabeth Bedwell IND F 00:54:39
31 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:55:38 1162
32 Stuart Hooton CLOK M 00:55:40
33 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:56:06 1159
34 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:56:07 1159
35 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:56:48 1154
36 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:57:08 1152
37 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:58:10 1145
38 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:58:13 1145
39 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 00:58:21 1144
40 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:22 1144
41 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:58:25 1144
42 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:58:57 1140
43 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:59:05 1139
44 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:59:48 1135
45 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:00:07 1132
46 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:01:00 1127
47 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:01:04
48 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:01:19 1125
49 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:01:24 1124
50 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:01:51 1121
51 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:02:11 1119
52 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:02:40 1116
53 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:02:50 1115
54 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:03:55 1107
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:04:59 1100
56 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:30 1097
57 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:06:18 1092
58 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 01:06:18 1092
59 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:06:49 1088
60 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:07:20 1085
61 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:09:58 1067
62 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:12:31 1051
63 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:13:24 1045
64 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:13:32 1044
65 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:13:37
66 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:14:52 1035
67 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:17:04 1021
68 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:18:52 1009
69 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:19:05 1007
70 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:19:38 1004
71 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:20:20 999
72 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:21:31 991
73 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:21:53 989
74 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:21:57 988
75 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:25:04 968
76 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 01:28:55 942
77 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:29:37 938
78 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:32:07
79 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:32:16 920
80 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 01:34:57 903
- Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:52:08
- Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:56:27
- Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:01:33
- David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:14:22
- Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:20:47
- Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:22:01
- Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:26:43
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87