Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague, 28/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.6km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.71 + (86.78 x (4,210.38 - T)) / 767.86
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:49:55 1150
2 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:52:26 1133
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:49 1130
4 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:54:05 1122
5 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:55:04
6 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:56:02 1109
7 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:58:48 1090
8 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:59:30 1085
9 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:00:52 1076
10 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:02:21 1066
11 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:03:03 1061
12 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:03:46 1056
13 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:06:26 1038
14 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:07:07 1033
15 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:09:44 1016
16 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:11:24 1004
17 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:12:23 998
18 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:12:40 996
19 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:12:51 995
20 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:15:36 976
21 Jane Lambert SO F 1961 01:16:27
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:17:01 966
23 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:19:01 953
24 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:20:46 941
25 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:24:07 918
26 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:26:02 905
27 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:26:26 902
28 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:26:31 902
29 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:29:15 883
30 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:30:53 872
31 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:33:43 853
32 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:35:22 842
33 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:36:04 837
34 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 02:24:45 507
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34