Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague, 28/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, 11 controls)
Point calculations
819.95 + (131.03 x (3,840.50 - T)) / 1,044.75
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:38:44 1010
2 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:27 990
3 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:41:40 988
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:42:34 981
5 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1956 00:45:00
6 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:49 957
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:25 952
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:53 949
9 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:47:10 947
10 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:48:18 938
11 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:48:52 934
12 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:49:40 928
13 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:49:47 927
14 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:50:10 924
15 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:51:05 917
16 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:51:59 910
17 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:52:53 904
18 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:55:14 886
19 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:55:19 885
20 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:56:34 876
21 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:57:11 871
22 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:58:13 864
23 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:58:21 863
24 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:58:59 858
25 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:59:07 857
26 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:59:12 856
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:00:42 845
28 Kate Ravilious IND F 1976 01:01:02
29 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:10 834
30 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:02:25 832
31 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:03:10 826
32 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:03:49 821
33 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:05:20 810
34 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:05:29 809
35 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:05:45 807
36 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:06:09 804
37 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:06:10 804
38 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:25 802
39 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:06:28 801
40 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:06:45 799
41 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:07:05 797
42 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:07:30 794
43 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:07:32 793
44 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:09:23 780
45 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:09:45 777
46 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:09:52 776
47 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:12:17 758
48 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:12:59 752
49 Christopher Coles EPOC M 1954 01:13:24 749
50 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:15:45 732
51 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:16:17 728
52 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:20:29 696
53 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:23:57 670
54 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:24:33 665
55 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:28:18 637
56 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:31:14 615
57 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:34:16 592
58 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:40:34 545
59 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:41:03 541
60 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:49:24 478
61 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:04:44 363
- Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:57:10
- Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 00:59:20
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:07:43
- Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:25:21
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:26:33
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:39:08
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67