Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Urban -York City Race, 29/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 4.4km, climb: 30m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.26 + (97.37 x (2,399.55 - T)) / 341.08
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:30:08 1261
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:32:16 1225
3 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:32:47 1216
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:32:49 1215
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:33:08 1210
6 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:33:43 1200
7 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:33:56 1196
8 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:34:14 1191
9 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:34:15 1191
10 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:34:16 1190
11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:34:20 1189
12 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:34:55 1179
13 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:35:45 1165
14 Colin Hall MOR M 1966 00:35:48 1164
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:35:57 1161
16 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:35:57 1161
17 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:36:01 1160
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:36:13 1157
19 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:36:32 1152
20 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:36:46 1148
21 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:36:53 1146
22 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:37:18 1138
23 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:37:22 1137
24 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:37:28 1136
25 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:37:47 1130
26 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:37:52 1129
27 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:37:56 1128
28 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:38:02 1126
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:38:05 1125
30 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:38:43 1114
31 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:39:31 1100
32 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:39:57 1093
33 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:40:26 1085
34 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:40:31 1083
35 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:40:33 1083
36 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:40:44 1080
37 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:40:49 1078
38 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:41:00 1075
39 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:41:08 1073
40 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:41:09 1072
41 Kate Ravilious IND F 1976 00:41:36
42 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:41:41 1063
43 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:42:02 1057
44 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:42:30 1049
45 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 00:42:41 1046
46 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:42:51 1043
47 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:43:03 1040
48 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:43:16 1036
49 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:43:26 1033
50 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:43:32 1032
51 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:43:45 1028
52 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:44:50 1009
53 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:45:42 995
54 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 00:45:55 991
55 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:46:14 985
56 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:47:33 963
57 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:43 960
58 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:49:21 932
59 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 00:49:38 927
60 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:51:04 903
61 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:51:25 897
62 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:52:14 883
63 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:55:16 831
64 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 00:56:55 802
65 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:59:34 757
66 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:02:42 703
67 Louise Thompson LOC F 1972 01:08:20 607
68 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:09:08 593
- Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:50:36
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69