Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Urban -York City Race, 29/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 3.6km, climb: 20m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
970.40 + (111.75 x (2,358.72 - T)) / 430.30
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:27:49 1150
2 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:28:27 1140
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:28:52 1133
4 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:29:57 1116
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:30:08 1113
6 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:30:55 1101
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:31:07 1098
8 David Rochester CLARO M 1970 00:31:26 1093
9 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:31:38 1090
10 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:31:38 1090
11 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:31:57 1085
12 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:32:06 1083
13 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:32:08 1082
14 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:32:47 1072
15 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:32:52 1071
16 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:32:56 1070
17 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:33:21 1063
18 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:33:34 1060
19 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:33:49 1056
20 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:33:54 1055
21 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:34:33 1045
22 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:34:43 1042
23 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:34:57 1038
24 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:35:07 1036
25 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:35:31 1030
26 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:35:32 1029
27 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:35:49 1025
28 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:35:56 1023
29 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:36:24 1016
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1961 00:36:47
31 Harriet Gillman HALO F 1965 00:37:07 1005
32 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:37:38 997
33 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:37:53 993
34 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:37:55 992
35 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:38:07 989
36 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:38:17 986
37 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:38:19 986
38 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:38:26 984
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:38:29 983
40 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:38:44 979
41 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:08 973
42 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:39:39 965
43 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:39:53 961
44 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:40:08 958
45 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:40:12 957
46 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:41:12 941
47 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:41:28 937
48 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:41:47 932
49 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:41:47 932
50 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:42:18 924
51 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:42:22 923
52 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:42:35 919
53 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:42:47 916
54 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:42:50 916
55 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:42:55 914
56 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:43:28 906
57 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:43:45 901
58 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:43:56 898
59 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:44:46 885
60 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:44:53 884
61 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:45:05 880
62 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:46:05 865
63 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:46:11 863
64 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:46:22 860
65 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:46:36 857
66 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:47:11 848
67 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:49:49 807
68 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:50:58 789
69 David Bliss PFO M 1956 00:51:20 783
70 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:51:35 779
71 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:52:58 758
72 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:55:00 726
73 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:56:09 708
74 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:56:31 702
75 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:57:25 688
76 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:59:46 652
77 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:03:48 589
78 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:07:22 533
79 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:09:26 501
80 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:10:05 491
81 Lesley Wood IND F 1961 01:11:40
82 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1981 01:12:02
83 Jon Champion IND M 01:14:56
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:34:39
- John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:36:23
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85