Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 07/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2021/11/07/november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) (length: 4.075km, climb: 55m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
843.34 + (100.23 x (3,706.74 - T)) / 848.03
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:02 1026
2 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:40:58 991
3 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:41:17 989
4 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:42:41 979
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:48 978
6 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:43:06 976
7 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:43:54 970
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:07 954
9 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:47:10 947
10 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:12 940
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:30 938
12 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:49:51 928
13 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:49:54 928
14 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:50:26 924
15 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:50:29 923
16 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:50:48 921
17 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:50:52 921
18 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:51:42 915
19 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:52:02 912
20 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:52:34 909
21 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:52:35 909
22 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:52:36 908
23 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:53:05 905
24 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:22 903
25 Joff Henley SOC M 1956 00:53:24 903
26 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:54:12 897
27 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 00:55:06 891
28 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:10 890
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:45 886
30 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:55:48 886
31 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:42 879
32 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:57:32 873
33 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:57:44 872
34 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:57:55 871
35 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:58:08 869
36 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:58:21 868
37 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:58:51 864
38 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:58:54 864
39 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:59:00 863
40 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:59:44 858
41 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:00:12 855
42 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:00:27 853
43 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:00:36 852
44 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:01:05 848
45 Jane King SO F 1956 01:01:36 845
46 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:01:44 844
47 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:01:49 843
48 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:02:14 840
49 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:02:33 838
50 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:03:08 834
51 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:03:14 833
52 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:40 816
53 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:44 815
54 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:05:55 814
55 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:07:00 806
56 Geoff Newton IND M 01:07:48
57 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:09:00 792
58 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:09:27 789
59 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:10:15 783
60 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:10:26 782
61 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:11:03 778
62 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:11:16 776
63 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:13:24 761
64 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:14:26 754
65 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:14:33 753
66 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:14:41 752
67 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:15:57 743
68 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:16:13 741
69 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:16:45 737
70 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:20:39 710
71 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:21:28 704
72 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:46 695
73 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:24:32 682
74 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:24:35 682
75 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:24:38 681
76 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:27:39 660
77 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:28:31 654
78 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:29:32 647
79 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:29:39 646
80 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:29:46 645
81 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:30:49 637
82 Rachel Perry UBOC F 01:31:49
83 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:32:37 625
84 Anne-Marie Hillier NGOC F 1952 01:38:25 584
85 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:41:03 565
86 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:41:53 559
87 Michael White MV M 1937 01:44:57 537
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87