Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Urban Event, 29/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.9km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.25 + (107.31 x (3,099.00 - T)) / 659.86
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:38:24 1209
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:39:46 1195
3 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:40:45 1186
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:41:02 1183
5 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:41:10 1182
6 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:42:43 1166
7 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:43:15 1161
8 Clare LONERGAN SLOW F 1978 00:43:21 1160
9 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:44:03 1153
10 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:44:28 1149
11 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:44:31 1149
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:45:04 1143
13 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:45:31 1139
14 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:47:59 1115
15 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:48:34 1109
16 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:48:55 1106
17 Malcolm Lyon TVOC M 1956 00:49:07 1104
18 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 00:49:39 1099
19 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:50:35 1090
20 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:51:02 1085
21 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:51:06 1085
22 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:52:26 1072
23 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:53:31 1061
24 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:53:56 1057
25 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:55:52 1038
26 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:56:24 1033
27 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1961 00:58:04 1017
28 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:01:22 984
29 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:06:45 932
30 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:08:40 913
31 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:10:06 899
32 Ray Sullivan RAFO M 1959 01:14:10 860
33 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:14:27 857
34 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:20 838
35 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:22:21 780
- Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:42:47
- Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:47:19
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37