Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 30/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M80,W75) (length: 3.8km, climb: 50m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
812.65 + (111.19 x (4,030.09 - T)) / 981.64
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 5 (M45,M50) | UKOL 6 (M55) | UKOL 7 (M16,M60) | UKOL 9 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 11 (M75,W60) | UKOL 12 (W65,W70) | UKOL 14 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 15 (W85) | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | Course 19 | Course 20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:46:12 955
2 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:46:19 954
3 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:49:05 936
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:50:05 929
5 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:50:06 929
6 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:50:30 926
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:51:27 919
8 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:51:57 916
9 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:52:48 910
10 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:53:21 907
11 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:49 897
12 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:55:15 894
13 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:55:38 891
14 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:58:16 873
15 Christine Robinson IND F 01:02:46
16 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:04:09 833
17 Karen White LEI F 1967 01:04:09 833
18 John Middler OD M 1952 01:04:33 830
19 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:06:05 820
20 Philip May OD M 1952 01:06:24 818
21 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:06:28 817
22 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:52 815
23 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:08:20 805
24 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:25 804
25 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:08:50 801
26 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:09:41 796
27 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:10:03 793
28 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:10:26 790
29 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:10:35 789
30 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:11:43 782
31 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:12:17 778
32 Jean Lochhead BOF F 1946 01:12:33 776
33 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:13:07 772
34 Aleksander Suchocki LEI M 1998 01:13:31 769
35 Geoff Marsh M 1957 01:18:57
36 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:19:37 728
37 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:21:44 714
38 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:24:53 692
39 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:27:52 672
40 Louise Orgill NOC F 1968 01:28:02 671
41 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:29:29 661
42 Greta Greenall OD F 1947 01:31:50 645
43 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:33:18 635
44 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:35:25 621
45 Diane Blount DVO F 1946 01:41:26 580
46 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:02:32 436
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:04:10
- Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:26:05
- Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:38:40
- John Turner NOC M 1947 01:55:29
- Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 02:00:16
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51