Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 30/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) (length: 11.1km, climb: 145m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,225.32 + (88.92 x (5,381.95 - T)) / 1,054.50
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 5 (M45,M50) | UKOL 6 (M55) | UKOL 7 (M16,M60) | UKOL 9 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 11 (M75,W60) | UKOL 12 (W65,W70) | UKOL 13 (M80,W75) | UKOL 14 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 15 (W85) | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | Course 19 | Course 20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dane Blomquist SN M 1996 01:02:32 1363
2 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:05:45 1346
3 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:07:20 1338
4 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:09:01 1330
5 Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M 1981 01:09:25 1328
6 Rob Palmer NOC M 1979 01:10:54 1320
7 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:11:04 1320
8 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:11:40 1317
9 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:12:20 1313
10 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:12:39 1312
11 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:14:37 1302
12 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:15:08 1299
13 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:15:33 1297
14 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:16:06 1294
15 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:16:40 1291
16 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:17:08 1289
17 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:17:08 1289
18 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:17:15 1288
19 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:18:25 1282
20 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:18:27 1282
21 Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 01:19:01 1279
22 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:19:35 1277
23 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:20:17 1273
24 Rich Pigott POTOC M 1978 01:20:41 1271
25 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:20:42 1271
26 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:21:21 1268
27 Paul Watson RAFO M 1980 01:21:43 1266
28 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:21:44 1266
29 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:21:45 1266
30 Thomas Snow RNOC M 1999 01:22:51 1260
31 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:23:12 1258
32 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:23:51 1255
33 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 01:26:24 1242
34 Gareth Radcliffe SUFFOC M 1980 01:26:48 1240
35 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:26:55 1239
36 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:27:37 1236
37 Alastair Jenkins RAFO M 1973 01:27:43 1235
38 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:28:50 1230
39 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:28:55
40 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 01:29:38 1226
41 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:30:49 1220
42 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:31:20 1217
43 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:32:11 1213
44 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:32:18 1212
45 Sarah Pedley CUOC F 2001 01:35:25 1196
46 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:35:32 1196
47 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:36:46 1190
48 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:39:38 1175
49 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:40:08 1173
50 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:40:28 1171
51 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 01:42:03 1163
52 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:42:36 1160
53 Maciej Jablonski WAOC M 1979 01:44:04 1153
54 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:45:45 1144
55 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:47:05 1137
56 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:47:30 1135
57 Simon Lanckham HOC M 1991 01:48:48 1129
58 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:49:34 1125
59 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:53:00 1107
60 David Howsam SYO M 1979 02:04:35 1049
61 Graeme Little RNOC M 1966 02:04:55 1047
62 James Thomas HOC M 1988 02:05:18 1045
63 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:07:33 1034
64 Jason Clarke HALO M 1983 02:15:45 992
65 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 02:17:24 984
66 Guy Balmer CLOK M 1971 02:17:36 983
- Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:24:38
- Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:25:18
- Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:37:11
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69