Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2022/mar/12/compass-sport-cup-scottish-qualifier-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5.725km, climb: 240m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,167.40 + (78.46 x (4,826.38 - T)) / 987.79
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Women (Short Green) | Super Veterans Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:53:42 1295
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:55:08 1288
3 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:58:28 1272
4 David Eades INT M 1967 01:00:47 1261
5 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:01:33 1257
6 Gary Tompsett STAG M 1967 01:04:08 1245
7 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 01:04:41 1242
8 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:42 1242
9 Atis Kalejs STAG M 1972 01:06:27 1234
10 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 01:07:07 1231
11 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:08:09 1226
12 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:10:37 1214
13 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:12:20 1206
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:12:36 1205
15 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:13:27 1201
16 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:14:16 1197
17 Clive Masson TAY M 1968 01:14:22 1196
18 Neil Kitching FVO M 1966 01:15:45 1190
19 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:18:06 1179
20 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:18:13 1178
21 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:19:24 1172
22 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:19:40 1171
23 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:20:36 1167
24 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:21:02 1165
25 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:21:07 1164
26 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:21:14 1164
27 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:22:34 1157
28 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 01:23:10 1154
29 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:28:11 1131
30 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:29:35 1124
31 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:29:56 1122
32 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:35:44 1095
33 Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1992 01:37:32 1086
34 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:37:42 1085
35 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:41:57 1065
36 Peter Clinch TAY M 1967 01:45:30 1048
37 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:48:30 1034
38 James Purves RR M 1957 01:52:26 1015
39 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:54:31 1005
40 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:54:45 1004
41 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:59:03 983
42 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:38:59 793
- Keith Murray RR M 1963 01:34:31
- Neil Brown SOLWAY M 1957 01:54:43
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44