Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2022/mar/12/compass-sport-cup-scottish-qualifier-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,064.54 + (105.20 x (3,831.58 - T)) / 800.32
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Women (Short Green) | Super Veterans Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:43:13 1227
2 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:47:32 1193
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:47:37 1193
4 Heather Thomson FVO F 1977 00:48:00 1190
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:48:56 1182
6 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:49:38 1177
7 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:50:18 1171
8 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:50:46 1168
9 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:51:07
10 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:51:20 1163
11 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:52:00 1158
12 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 00:53:54 1143
13 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:55:14 1133
14 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:55:27 1131
15 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:55:46 1128
16 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1977 00:56:47 1120
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:57:12 1117
18 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:57:37 1114
19 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:57:58 1111
20 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:59:25 1100
21 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:02:42 1074
22 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:03:26 1068
23 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:05:49 1049
24 Catriona Phin TAY F 1967 01:07:08 1039
25 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:08:17 1030
26 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:09:37 1019
27 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:09:38 1019
28 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:09:41 1019
29 Susan Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:10:33 1012
30 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:10:38 1011
31 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:11:43 1003
32 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:12:06 1000
33 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:16:22 966
34 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:17:58 953
35 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:19:02 945
36 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:19:10 944
37 Tara Black INVOC F 1971 01:19:36 940
38 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:19:55 938
39 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:20:11 936
40 suzanne christie SOLWAY F 1971 01:20:50 931
41 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:22:22 919
42 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:26:08 889
43 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:29:51 860
44 Beatrice Dower TAY F 1977 01:29:57
45 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:32:12 841
46 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 01:33:47 829
47 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:34:19 824
48 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:44:08 747
49 Saartje Drijver ELO F 1966 01:52:41 679
50 Lynn Easton STAG F 1972 02:13:48
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:39:39
- Anastacia Borloz EUOC F 2001 01:19:41
- Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:24:13
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53