Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2022/mar/12/compass-sport-cup-scottish-qualifier-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 3.775km, climb: 210m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.15 + (113.36 x (3,511.36 - T)) / 1,097.20
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Women (Short Green) | Super Veterans Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:36:13 1272
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:36:56 1268
3 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:37:47 1263
4 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:43:53 1225
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:44:13 1223
6 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:44:44 1220
7 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:44:45 1220
8 Evgueni Chepelin ELO M 1962 00:46:10 1211
9 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:48:39 1195
10 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:50:13 1186
11 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:51:30 1178
12 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:53:02 1168
13 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:53:29 1165
14 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:54:19 1160
15 Ewan Kerr ESOC M 1982 00:54:30
16 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:55:51 1151
17 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:56:12 1149
18 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 00:56:33 1146
19 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:58:12 1136
20 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:02:06 1112
21 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:02:47 1108
22 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:02:56 1107
23 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:08:11 1074
24 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:08:52 1070
25 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:10:04 1063
26 Timothy Downie AYROC M 1957 01:12:37
27 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:12:41 1046
28 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:25 1042
29 Mike Kipling TAY M 1967 01:14:58 1032
30 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:21:47 990
31 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:22:54 983
32 Vernon Gayle FVO M 1967 01:24:42
33 Steve Ewens FVO M 1956 01:25:27 967
34 Louie Plenderleith STAG M 1957 01:26:44 959
35 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:28:05 951
36 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:30:37 935
37 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:36:29 899
38 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:40:29 874
39 Jeff Hodgson ELO M 1962 02:02:54 735
40 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:26:59 586
- Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:31:28
- Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:42:35
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42