Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2022/mar/12/compass-sport-cup-scottish-qualifier-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.175km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
968.10 + (105.14 x (4,146.30 - T)) / 1,196.46
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Women (Short Green) | Super Veterans Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:36:46 1139
2 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:48:25 1077
3 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:49:59 1069
4 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:49:59 1069
5 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:51:43 1060
6 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:52:41 1055
7 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:54:21 1046
8 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:54:30 1045
9 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:55:53 1038
10 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:56:14 1036
11 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:57:02 1032
12 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:57:40 1028
13 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:57:41 1028
14 John Coon ECKO M 1951 00:58:38 1023
15 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:37 1018
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:02:02 1005
17 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:02:46 1002
18 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:03:23 998
19 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:05:58 985
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:06:25 982
21 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:07:32 976
22 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:08:07 973
23 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:08:13 973
24 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:12:09 952
25 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:12:25 951
26 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:17:40 923
27 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:18:06 921
28 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:22:03 900
29 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:22:06 900
30 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:28:35 865
31 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:31:55 848
32 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:46:42 770
33 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:47:32 765
34 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:48:10 762
35 Elizabeth Cottier ECKO F 1977 01:49:12
36 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:50:53 748
37 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:52:10 741
- Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:13:24
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:20:41
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:23:12
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:58:30
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41