Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,114.14 + (87.68 x (3,541.07 - T)) / 570.32
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:36:27 1322
2 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:38:44 1301
3 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 00:39:06 1298
4 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:41:41 1274
5 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:45:39 1237
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:49:05 1206
7 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:49:15 1204
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:26 1203
9 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 00:49:35 1201
10 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:50:17 1195
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:45 1190
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:51:41 1182
13 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:51:43 1181
14 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 00:52:30 1174
15 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:53:16 1167
16 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:12 1159
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:54:45 1154
18 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:54:52 1152
19 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:55:04 1151
20 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:55:26 1147
21 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:55:47 1144
22 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:56:29 1138
23 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:57:18 1130
24 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 00:57:50 1125
25 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 00:58:15 1121
26 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:59:06 1113
27 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:59:17 1112
28 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:01:15 1094
29 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:01:35 1090
30 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:01:55 1087
31 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:02:35 1081
32 Jeremy Wilkinson AIRE M 1968 01:02:53 1078
33 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:02:58 1078
34 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:03:14 1075
35 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:03:27 1073
36 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:03:36 1072
37 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:03:42 1071
38 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:04:59 1059
39 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:05:01 1059
40 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:05:09 1058
41 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:05:13 1057
42 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:05:39 1053
43 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:05:57 1050
44 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:06:12 1048
45 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:07:00 1041
46 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:07:29 1036
47 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:10:10
48 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:10:30 1008
49 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:12:10 993
50 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:14:42 969
51 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:17:44 941
52 Richard Edwards AIRE M 1976 01:19:56 921
53 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 01:35:50 775
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:47:27
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:56:03
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:57:35
- Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:59:58
- Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:09:38
- Mick Hyde PFO M 1962 01:10:10
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59