Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 09/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/results/2021/Jennyfields/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 6.4km, climb: 140m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.62 + (92.92 x (3,254.77 - T)) / 437.37
Other courses: B | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:37:34 1351
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:40:00 1320
3 James Gash CLOK M 1990 00:47:49 1221
4 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:48:28 1212
5 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:49:42 1197
6 Elliott Jackson IND M 00:49:49
7 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 00:50:03 1192
8 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:50:20 1188
9 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:51:52 1169
10 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 00:51:52 1169
11 Oliver Read EBOR M 1988 00:52:24 1162
12 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:52:35 1160
13 Jack Villiers AIRE M 2004 00:52:37 1159
14 Sandesh Gurung EBOR M 1986 00:52:41 1159
15 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:52:43 1158
16 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:52:54 1156
17 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:52:55 1156
18 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 00:53:26 1149
19 Giri Gurung BADO M 1992 00:53:40 1146
20 Mark Villiers AIRE M 1977 00:53:51 1144
21 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 00:54:28 1136
22 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 00:55:13 1126
23 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 00:55:33 1122
24 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:56:21 1112
25 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:57:55 1092
26 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 00:57:57 1091
27 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:59:02 1078
28 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:00:27 1060
29 Nicola Gover EBOR F 1985 01:01:17 1049
30 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:01:20 1048
31 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:01:45 1043
32 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:02:18 1036
33 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:03:32 1020
34 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 01:06:49 978
35 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 01:07:53 965
36 Nick Andralojc CLARO M 1961 01:13:43 890
37 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:19:19 819
38 Hannah Dabinett PFO F 1987 01:21:57 785
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:43:59
- Peter Massey RAFO M 1976 00:47:28
- Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 00:49:24
- Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:56:17
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42