Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend, 18/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/morley-2020-07-18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
988.29 + (104.37 x (3,235.97 - T)) / 530.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:36:25 1195
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:40:37 1146
3 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:42:18 1126
4 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:43:43 1109
5 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:12 1091
6 Robert Calver AIRE M 1971 00:46:19 1078
7 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:47:19 1066
8 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:47:33 1064
9 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:19 1055
10 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:48:38 1051
11 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:48:52 1048
12 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:49:51 1037
13 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:50:44 1026
14 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:50:58 1023
15 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:37 1016
16 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:52:02 1011
17 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 00:52:38 1004
18 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:53:42 991
19 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:54:52 977
20 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:51 954
21 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:58:54 930
22 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:59:43 920
23 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:00:28 911
24 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:00:36 910
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:01:33 898
26 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:02:08 891
27 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:03:57 870
28 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:06:03 845
29 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:07:21 830
30 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:07:22 830
31 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:09:50 801
32 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:11:33 780
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:28 699
34 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:26:38 602
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:29:00
- Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:55:27
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36