Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 28/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 6.3km, climb: 75m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,178.20 + (86.11 x (3,031.90 - T)) / 524.51
Other courses: B | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Kosky STAVANG M 00:35:40
2 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:37:11 1310
3 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:37:57 1302
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:39:51 1283
5 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:40:57 1273
6 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:41:22 1268
7 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:41:31 1267
8 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:41:36 1266
9 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:43:20 1249
10 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 00:43:41 1246
11 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:44:44 1235
12 Michael Leadbetter IND M 1986 00:45:28
13 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:45:37 1227
14 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:46:21 1219
15 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:46:31 1218
16 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:46:43 1216
17 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:48:17 1200
18 David Newton DVO M 1978 00:48:21 1200
19 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:48:24 1199
20 Chris Hulley IND M 00:48:45
21 Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 00:48:52 1195
22 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:49:29 1189
23 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:50:03 1183
24 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:50:43 1176
25 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:52:27 1159
26 Alexander Harding CLARO M 1993 00:52:42 1157
27 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 00:53:26 1150
28 Mark Villiers AIRE M 1977 00:53:32 1149
29 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:53:52 1145
30 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:55:31 1129
31 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:56:35 1119
32 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 00:56:35 1119
33 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:56:41 1118
34 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:57:14 1112
35 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:59:19 1092
36 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 00:59:32 1090
37 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:59:46 1087
38 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:00:08 1084
39 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M 1980 01:03:47 1048
40 Michal Slezak EBOR M 1976 01:04:41 1039
41 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:06:27 1021
42 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:07:09 1015
43 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 01:10:15 984
44 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:19:32 893
45 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:32:11 768
- George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:39:38
- Ian Puckrin EBOR M 1972 00:40:25
- Sima Powell AIRE F 1968 01:08:33
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48