Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 28/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 5.1km, climb: 35m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,064.78 + (103.57 x (2,943.84 - T)) / 524.64
Other courses: A | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:36:18 1216
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:37:11 1205
3 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 00:37:11 1205
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:22 1191
5 Cerys Jones IND F 00:39:27
6 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:40:10 1170
7 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:40:11 1170
8 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 00:40:52 1162
9 Louise Stringer IND F 1986 00:41:06
10 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:41:16 1157
11 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 00:41:54 1150
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:42:31 1142
13 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:42:34 1142
14 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:43:16 1133
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:44:10 1123
16 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:44:31 1119
17 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:45:10 1111
18 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:45:52 1103
19 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 00:46:09 1099
20 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:46:27 1096
21 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:46:38 1094
22 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:46:45 1092
23 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:47:05 1088
24 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:47:11 1087
25 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:47:25 1084
26 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:48:16 1074
27 Simon Sarginson BOF M 1961 00:48:31 1071
28 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 00:48:59 1066
29 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:49:28 1060
30 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:49:33 1059
31 Kate Ravilious EBOR F 1976 00:49:43
32 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:41 1046
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:51:38 1034
34 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:51:47 1033
35 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:51:54 1031
36 Nicola Gover EBOR F 1985 00:52:07 1029
37 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 00:52:25 1025
38 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:53:17 1015
39 Anthony Horn IND M 1981 00:53:31
40 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:53:48 1009
41 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:56:41 975
42 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:58:49 949
43 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:58:57 948
44 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:30 941
45 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:00:24 931
46 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:01:36 916
47 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:02:11 909
48 Jonathan Champion IND M 1986 01:05:56
49 Mike Champion IND M 1966 01:05:56
50 Judy Champion IND F 1966 01:06:02
51 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:10:52 807
52 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:13:04 780
53 Viv Murphy CLOK F 1972 01:18:18 718
54 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 01:18:43 714
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:47:40
- Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:51:16
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56