Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships, 13/06/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.6km, climb: 260m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.60 + (97.83 x (4,392.63 - T)) / 1,011.55
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | BlueM60

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:52:02 1213
2 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:52:17 1212
3 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:54:29 1199
4 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:56:39 1187
5 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:59:25 1171
6 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:59:42 1169
7 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:00:47 1163
8 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:01:29 1159
9 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:02:07 1155
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:02:40 1152
11 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:03:13 1149
12 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:04:33 1141
13 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:04:56 1139
14 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:05:10 1137
15 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:06:35 1129
16 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:07:51 1122
17 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:08:14 1119
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:09:38 1111
19 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:10:12 1108
20 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 01:10:24 1107
21 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:14:00 1086
22 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:15:51 1075
23 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:16:06 1074
24 Callum Hudson INVOC M 2004 01:16:23 1072
25 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:19:44 1053
26 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:23:25 1031
27 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:24:15 1027
28 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:24:36 1025
29 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:25:12 1021
30 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:28:44 1001
31 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:31:33 984
32 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:37:55 947
33 George Shread INVOC M 2004 01:48:40 885
34 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:49:58 877
35 David Lane ESOC M 1953 01:52:17 864
36 Nicholas Hepworth ESOC M 1976 01:56:14
37 David Downie TAY M 2003 02:09:26 764
38 Katherine Leyland ESOC F 02:51:35 520
- Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:47:19
- Jane Exley WAROC F 1971 01:22:59
- Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:33:59
- George Lupton ESOC M 1976 01:59:03
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 02:10:05
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43