Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships, 13/06/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.85km, climb: 225m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.88 + (88.84 x (4,166.45 - T)) / 1,291.43
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | BlueM60

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Kitchin INT M 1966 00:39:17 1188
2 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 00:43:52 1169
3 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:47:15 1155
4 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:48:58 1148
5 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:49:21 1147
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:50:10 1143
7 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:50:45 1141
8 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:53:11 1131
9 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:53:46 1129
10 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:54:02 1127
11 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:54:25
12 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:54:55 1124
13 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:55:50 1120
14 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:56:51 1116
15 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:57:34 1113
16 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:58:22 1110
17 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:58:39 1108
18 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:58:55 1107
19 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:59:40
20 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:00:39 1100
21 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:01:30 1097
22 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:05:05 1082
23 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:05:40 1079
24 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:05:44 1079
25 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:07:22 1072
26 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:07:58 1070
27 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:08:54 1066
28 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:09:13 1065
29 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:09:56 1062
30 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:10:34 1059
31 Eilidh Simpson INVOC F 2006 01:10:59 1058
32 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:14:24 1043
33 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:15:24 1039
34 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:16:59 1033
35 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:17:43 1030
36 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:19:08 1024
37 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:21:58 1012
38 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:22:37 1010
39 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:26:33 993
40 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:28:11 987
41 Megan Pekkarinen KFO F 2006 01:31:04
42 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:31:34 973
43 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:37:46 947
44 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:54:39 877
45 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:45:41 667
46 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 02:47:06 661
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:26:49
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47