Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill, 11/01/2020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 60m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:35:11
2 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:35:50
3 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:36:14
4 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:39:34
5 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:41:26
6 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:49:49
7 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:49:58
8 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:50:53
9 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:52:21
10 Judy Hayler SO F 1962 00:53:41
11 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:54:15
12 James Parker SO M 1945 00:54:45
13 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:55:03
14 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:55:27
15 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:55:56
16 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:56:42
17 Stuart Purdy SO M 1973 00:57:01
18 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:57:45
19 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 00:58:20
20 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:58:26
21 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:58:26
22 Andrew Phillips SO M 1958 00:58:36
23 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:58:37
24 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:58:43
25 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:59:21
26 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:00:03
27 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:02:02
28 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:03:54
29 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:05:06
30 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:06:41
31 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:06:51
32 Charlotte Polhill SO F 1973 01:11:54
33 Simon Bowes M 1970 01:12:35
34 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:14:47
35 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:24:53
36 Mark Wintringham M 1975 01:29:01
37 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:34:12
38 Christopher Bradfield SO M 1948 01:48:33
- John Morris SO M 1945 00:19:19
- Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:29:46
- Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:47:09
- Nicola Yule SO F 1971 00:56:53
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:56:55
- Simon Beames SO M 1970 00:57:26
- James Curtis SO M 2008 01:01:32
- Michelle Hockey M 1980 01:03:04
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:36:03
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47