Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy Long Valley North, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/events/long-valley-north-sn-trophy-2021-2021-11-14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 90m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.03 + (71.17 x (4,382.55 - T)) / 878.75
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:52:23 1142
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:52:28 1142
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:54:10 1134
4 Becky Carlyle TVOC F 1983 00:54:36 1132
5 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:55:59
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:56:14 1124
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:16 1124
8 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:57:10 1119
9 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:57:11 1119
10 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:57:34 1117
11 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:57:36 1117
12 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:59:47 1106
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:59:48 1106
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:00:01 1105
15 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:00:24 1103
16 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:55 1101
17 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:01:06 1100
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:01:11 1100
19 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:01:34 1098
20 Joe House SO M 1954 01:01:57 1096
21 Phoebe King GO F 2004 01:02:10 1095
22 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:02:28 1093
23 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:02:39 1093
24 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:03:19 1089
25 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:04:00 1086
26 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:59 1081
27 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:05:12 1080
28 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:05:16 1080
29 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:06:05 1076
30 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:32 1074
31 Heather Craig IND 01:06:35
32 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:06:57 1072
33 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:07:00 1071
34 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:07:22 1070
35 Nicolas Roux SLOW M 1975 01:07:55 1067
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:08:03 1066
37 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:08:15 1065
38 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:09:26 1060
39 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:09:28 1059
40 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:09:49 1058
41 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:10:30 1054
42 Ase Cave IND 01:11:43
43 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:12:05 1047
44 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:14:08 1037
45 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:14:38 1034
46 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:14:59 1033
47 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:15:00 1033
48 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:15:19 1031
49 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:16:14 1027
50 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:19:14 1012
51 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:19:52 1009
52 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:21:45 1000
53 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:21:51 999
54 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:23:55 989
55 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:24:26 987
56 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:25:42 981
57 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:26:42 976
58 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:26:49 975
59 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:27:59 969
60 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:28:23 967
61 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:28:38 966
62 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:30:24 958
63 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:34:49 936
64 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:35:20 934
65 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:37:32 923
66 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:38:08 920
67 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:38:32 918
68 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:38:48 917
69 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:40:26 909
70 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:42:30 899
71 Gergely Farago HH M 1974 01:46:33 879
72 James Thornton GO M 1964 01:47:08 876
73 Mélanie Roux SLOW F 1975 01:53:53 844
74 Stephen Goodrum SN M 1963 02:00:07 813
75 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 02:24:38 694
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75