Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy Long Valley North, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/events/long-valley-north-sn-trophy-2021-2021-11-14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 70m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
951.05 + (79.16 x (4,213.16 - T)) / 647.05
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:44:16
2 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:50:41 1094
3 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:52:12 1083
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:52:49 1079
5 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:52:54 1078
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:55:52 1056
7 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:56:00 1055
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:56:26 1052
9 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:57:04 1048
10 Colin Blanchard SN M 1981 00:57:43 1043
11 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:59:04 1033
12 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:59:12 1032
13 David Harrison SN M 1966 01:00:15 1024
14 Aidan Hilton SN 01:00:32
15 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:01:06 1018
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:01:34 1015
17 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:02:01 1011
18 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:02:08 1010
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:45 1006
20 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:03:07 1003
21 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:03:15 1002
22 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:04:20 994
23 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:05:01 989
24 Tom Inness BKO M 2004 01:05:16 987
25 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:05:30 986
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:05:43 984
27 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:05:46 984
28 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:05:47 984
29 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:05:55 983
30 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:06:02 982
31 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:07:06 974
32 John Liley SLOW M 1957 01:07:13 973
33 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:07:16 973
34 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:07:34 971
35 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:07:38 970
36 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:08:05 967
37 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:08:21 965
38 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:08:38 963
39 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:09:02 960
40 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:09:31 956
41 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:09:49 954
42 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:09:54 953
43 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:09:57 953
44 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:10:05 952
45 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 01:10:08 952
46 Cpl Surya Limbu AGC SB 01:10:15
47 Jane King SO F 1956 01:10:19 950
48 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:10:49
49 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:10:56 946
50 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:10:57 946
51 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:11:00 945
52 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:05 930
53 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:13:15 929
54 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:13:31 927
55 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:14:27 920
56 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:15:03 916
57 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:15:47 910
58 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:15:50 910
59 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:17:05 901
60 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:18:05 893
61 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:18:09 893
62 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:18:14 892
63 Emese Svab HH F 1974 01:19:02 886
64 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:19:08 886
65 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:19:48 881
66 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:21:17 870
67 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:21:20 869
68 Ellie Upton MV 01:21:48 866
69 Ayako Luu GO F 1975 01:22:17 862
70 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:25:07 842
71 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:25:44 837
72 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:26:23 832
73 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:27:26 825
74 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:27:47 822
75 Jillian Devine SOC 01:27:59 821
76 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 01:28:44
77 Hanga Farago HH F 2006 01:30:16
78 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:30:25 803
79 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:30:33 802
80 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:33:31 780
81 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 01:36:54 755
82 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:38:16
83 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:40:03 732
84 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:47:17 679
85 Peter Smith SN M 1962 02:03:05 563
86 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 02:15:41 471
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86