Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy Long Valley North, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/events/long-valley-north-sn-trophy-2021-2021-11-14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 50m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
839.49 + (126.02 x (4,763.97 - T)) / 1,100.96
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:32:25 1162
2 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:51:31 1031
3 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:51:33 1031
4 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:56:14 999
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:57:44 988
6 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:58:10 985
7 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:59:45 974
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:59:53 974
9 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:07:35 921
10 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:07:57 918
11 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:09:24 908
12 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:10:26 901
13 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:11:16 895
14 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:11:20 895
15 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:11:40 893
16 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:12:09 889
17 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:13:33 880
18 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:14:30 873
19 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:15:47 864
20 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:17:21 854
21 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:18:00 849
22 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:22 840
23 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 01:19:23 840
24 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:19:44 837
25 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:19:55 836
26 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:20:44 830
27 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:21:39 824
28 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:23:11 814
29 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:24:33 804
30 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:25:59 794
31 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:26:46 789
32 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:27:57 781
33 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:29:00 774
34 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:29:21 771
35 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:30:54 761
36 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:32:31 749
37 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:33:46 741
38 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:34:45 734
39 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:34:49 734
40 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:35:31 729
41 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:36:36 721
42 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:36:43 721
43 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:37:32 715
44 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:43:59 671
45 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2006 01:50:01
46 Jim Munday BKO M 1943 01:55:48 590
47 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 02:05:19 524
48 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 02:23:49 397
49 Michael White MV M 1937 02:32:16 339
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49