Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Deeside weekend - regional, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3-Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 270m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,123.77 + (64.54 x (4,398.71 - T)) / 786.04
Other courses: 1-Black | 2-Brown | 4-Green | 5-Light Green | 6-Orange | 7-Yellow | 8-White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:49:05 1243
2 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:55:10 1213
3 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:56:24 1207
4 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:57:05 1204
5 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:57:33 1201
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:59:18 1193
7 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:59:20
8 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:59:57 1190
9 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:02:05 1179
10 James Hammond FVO M 2006 01:02:24
11 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:02:36
12 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:02:59 1175
13 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 01:03:43
14 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:03:50 1170
15 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:26 1168
16 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 01:04:52
17 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 01:06:15
18 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:06:57 1155
19 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:06:57 1155
20 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 01:09:21 1143
21 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 01:09:34
22 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:09:46 1141
23 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:10:09 1139
24 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:11:08 1135
25 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:11:30 1133
26 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:11:57 1130
27 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:13:31 1123
28 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:13:51 1121
29 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 01:13:56 1121
30 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:19:53 1091
31 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:20:46 1087
32 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:21:29 1084
33 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:22:17 1080
34 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:22:52 1077
35 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:23:37 1073
36 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:23:44 1072
37 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:25:18 1065
38 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:30:50 1037
39 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:33:29 1024
40 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:36:19 1010
41 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:36:50 1008
42 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:40:14 991
43 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:44:54 968
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43