Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 5, 08/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/764-saturday-series-5

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 0.9km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:05:07
2 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:05:15
3 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:05:18
4 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:05:23
5 Finn Stewart BRADWAY 00:05:41
6 Felix Woods SYO M 2011 00:05:52
7 Jonathan Robinson WESTWAY 00:05:54
8 Oliver Noon ECCLESA 00:05:59
9 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:05:59
10 Anna Evans ECCLESA 00:06:00
11 Jack Walwyn ECCLESA 00:06:16
12 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:06:19
13 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:06:28
14 Liberty Noon ECCLESA 00:06:35
15 Beau Elliot RAINBOW 00:06:38
16 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:06:39
17 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:06:40
18 Tilly Wainwright NETHERG 00:06:40
19 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:06:42
20 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:06:53
21 Alice Stavert-Dobson STOCKSH 00:07:03
22 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:07:04
23 Joseph Byrne STMARIE 00:07:06
24 Evie Westway NETHERG 00:07:10
25 Hattie Wainwright NETHERG 00:07:11
26 Jasper Kerr CARFIEL 00:07:13
27 Phoebe Kerr CARFIEL 00:07:14
28 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:07:17
29 Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:07:27
30 Joanna Kemp LYDGATE 00:07:29
31 Thomas Smith SILVERD 00:07:33
32 Alastair Reid SYO M 2011 00:07:36
33 Ben Dunbar WESTWAY 00:07:39
34 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:07:45
35 Hannah Robinson WESTWAY 00:07:45
36 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:07:56
37 Lucy Bedford WESTWAY 00:07:59
38 William Dunbar WESTWAY 00:08:08
39 Grace Andrew BRADFIE 00:08:09
40 Alex Hess WHARNCL 00:08:13
41 Matilda Emmett SYO F 2010 00:08:15
42 Seth Robertson UPPERTH 00:08:16
43 Luke Miles HALLAM 00:08:21
44 Millie Beer HOLLYMO 00:08:21
45 Jago Wilson NETHERG 00:08:22
46 George Atkinson LYDGATE 00:08:23
47 Evelyn Bedford WESTWAY 00:08:23
48 Douglas Noble - 00:08:23
49 Rose Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:08:25
50 Rowan Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:08:30
51 Eve Wainwright ABBEYLA 00:08:32
52 Amos Harvey SHARROW 00:08:33
53 Euan Thomas ABBEYLA 00:08:33
54 Edward Connor HUNTERS 00:08:34
55 Ben Noble WESTWAY 00:08:37
56 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:08:37
57 Benjamin Andrews CLIFFOR 00:08:39
58 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:08:40
59 Pajlina Cristos TIDESWE 00:08:41
60 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:08:46
61 Sam Dale ECCLESA 00:08:48
62 Esme Elliot RAINBOW 00:08:48
63 William Stephens MALINBR 00:08:51
64 Samuel Froggatt LYDGATE 00:08:54
65 Mattie Rothman WESTWAY 00:08:58
66 Bryn Lansley - 00:08:59
67 Naomi Robinson DRONFIE 00:08:59
68 Kate McAssey LYDGATE 00:09:05
69 Javier Littler-Medina SYO M 2014 00:09:05
70 Caleb Turner HOME 00:09:06
71 Dylan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:09:07
72 Felix Bunker NETHERG 00:09:12
73 Lara Jannasch COIT 00:09:14
74 Imogen Robinson DRONFIE 00:09:14
75 Edan Hayward WESTWAY 00:09:15
76 Joe Smith ECCLESA 00:09:17
77 Sam Walker CARFIEL 00:09:19
78 Eliza Blue Elliott RAINBOW 00:09:22
79 Maya Harrington HOME 00:09:25
80 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:09:37
81 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:09:38
82 Olivia Bishop NETHERG 00:09:40
83 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:09:43
84 Josiah Staniforth WALKLEY 00:09:44
85 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:09:45
86 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:09:47
87 Fishnik Rexman HUNTERS 00:09:51
88 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:09:52
89 Fern Sturdey CLIFFOR 00:09:55
90 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:09:57
91 Oscar Pearce - 00:09:59
92 Eve Harvey SHARROW 00:10:00
93 Freddie McDermott HALLAM 00:10:03
94 Lila Pettifar SILVERD 00:10:03
95 Nedd Hunt SYO M 2012 00:10:05
96 Eshan Din HALLAM 00:10:09
97 Sam Kenneth NETHERG 00:10:10
98 Richard Stirland LONGSTO 00:10:11
99 Edwin Fraser LYDGATE 00:10:15
100 Zoe Simmonds DORE 00:10:17
101 Ned Plowman BETHANY 00:10:17
102 Tom Hughes MALINBR 00:10:22
103 Giorgio Avella HOLMESD 00:10:26
104 George Suammell WESTWAY 00:10:27
105 Jasper Davies GREYSTO 00:10:30
106 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:10:34
107 Ella Sanderson GREYSTO 00:10:43
108 Joseph White STMARCH 00:10:45
109 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:10:49
110 Bobby Sills CARTERK 00:10:51
111 Olivia Watkins ST_THOM 00:10:54
112 Autumn Bly OUGHTIB 00:10:58
113 Milo Holdsworth SYO M 2011 00:10:59
114 Rosie Walker CARFIEL 00:11:00
115 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:11:00
116 Lily Sims OUGHTIB 00:11:01
117 Alex Fraser LYDGATE 00:11:04
118 Joseph Dale IND 00:11:06
119 Reuben Davies GREYSTO 00:11:09
120 Dylan Hodson NETHERG 00:11:14
121 Jessica Hartley ABBEYLA 00:11:15
122 Meghan Walmsley WESTWAY 00:11:16
123 Lucas Finlay ECCLESA 00:11:17
124 Layla Ruddiforth DRONFIE 00:11:17
125 Celeste Ruddiforth STANDRE 00:11:18
126 Edith Cameron HUNTERS 00:11:20
127 Emily Finlay ECCLESA 00:11:21
128 Ben Robertson SHARROW 00:11:35
129 Charlotte Sills CARTERK 00:11:37
130 Jago Reynolds SYO M 2011 00:11:38
131 Lydia Robertson SHARROW 00:11:40
132 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:11:40
133 Daniel Osborne MALINBR 00:11:45
134 Isabelle Aziz NETHERG 00:11:57
135 Johnny Bird HATHERS 00:11:57
136 Alice Abell Vannucci GREYSTO 00:12:03
137 Aidan Cook LYDGATE 00:12:06
138 Neve Pettifar SHARROW 00:12:07
139 Andrew Howells DOBCROF 00:12:09
140 Benjamin Lilloman HATHERS 00:12:12
141 Peter Robinson Pell HATHERS 00:12:13
142 Danny Bird HATHERS 00:12:17
143 Lottie Sharp RIDGEWA 00:12:19
144 Louisa Abell-Vannucci GREYSTO 00:12:27
145 Amber Miles HALLAM 00:12:28
146 Charlotte Atkinson LYDGATE 00:12:29
147 Jules Hamilton ECCLESA 00:12:33
148 Georgina Fish SHARROW 00:12:33
149 Oliver Tootell ECCLESA 00:12:35
150 Maddie Pucci NETHERG 00:12:36
151 Naomi Pucci NETHERG 00:12:40
152 Alice Sumner ECCLESA 00:12:42
153 Nancy Williams WESTWAY 00:12:45
154 Martha Williams WESTWAY 00:12:46
155 Harriet Hopkins CLIFFOR 00:12:58
156 Daniel Byrne STMARIE 00:13:00
157 Finn Mackie GREYSTO 00:13:03
158 Nishant Menakuru DOBCROF 00:13:06
159 Ailsa Yeoman OUGHTIB 00:13:13
160 James Wallis - 00:13:16
161 Jessica Bridges MALINBR 00:13:17
162 Benjamin Wallis - 00:13:18
163 George Thatcher CARTER 00:13:26
164 Florence Noble CARFIEL 00:13:26
165 Zach Dyson - 00:13:34
166 Abdullah Aburamyah - 00:13:40
167 Ben Spink WOODSEA 00:13:48
168 Bijad Aburamyah - 00:13:58
169 Stanley Rellamy HUNTERS 00:13:59
170 Thomas Kelly PENISTO 00:14:03
171 Layla Hart HIGHST 00:14:05
172 Samuel Kelly OXSPRIN 00:14:08
173 Rosina Allen WESTWAY 00:14:17
174 Maya Cant BEVERLE 00:14:18
175 James Newton WESTWAY 00:14:18
176 Nicola Cant BEVERLE 00:14:22
177 Lucy Jeffrey WOODSEA 00:14:25
178 Skyla Clewes - 00:14:30
179 Anna Holt SYO F 2011 00:14:34
180 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:14:37
181 Alice Rose SACRED 00:14:39
182 Elliot Kelly HOME 00:14:50
183 Frederick Marsters OUGHTIB 00:14:57
184 Jessica Evans STWILFR 00:15:04
185 Luca Jannasch - 00:15:25
186 Eve McAnea HUNTERS 00:15:28
187 Sam Sharp RIDGEWA 00:15:53
188 James Gibson MALINBR 00:15:59
189 Charlie Ryan OUGHTIB 00:16:00
190 Jahbari Nelson MUNDELL 00:16:08
191 Dedan Hill HUNTERS 00:16:13
192 Harry Ryan OUGHTIB 00:16:24
193 Emma Firth DOBCROF 00:16:32
194 Zachary Collings MALINBR 00:16:39
195 Luca Turner STWILFR 00:16:48
196 Nicole Zhang - 00:16:49
197 Nora Achour GREYSTO 00:16:55
198 Ali Rothman - 00:16:58
199 Martha Preston SYO F 00:17:04
200 Will Mackie GREYSTO 00:17:23
201 Bethan Edmonds - 00:17:27
202 Freya Edmonds - 00:17:28
203 Blane Piggott MOSBORO 00:17:31
204 Lili Fekete STMARCA 00:17:55
205 Isabelle Beer - 00:18:10
206 Tilly Shamma BROOMHI 00:18:10
207 Henry Bishop IND 00:18:33
208 Ben Fulcher ECCLESA 00:18:56
209 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:19:03
210 Luke Vedder CLIFFOR 00:19:04
211 Frank Stout - 00:19:05
212 Chris Hart - 00:19:11
213 Reuben Simpson HUNTERS 00:19:56
214 Boroka Fekete STMARCA 00:21:17
215 Sophia Speed MUNDELL 00:22:17
216 Jessica Knapton WILLIAM 00:23:06
217 Orla Clark WILLIAM 00:23:08
218 Sebastian Choppi 00:23:35
219 Charlie Ward - 00:23:40
220 Dillon Jewitt STTHOMA 00:25:44
221 Leonard McQuillin-Smith - 00:26:28
222 Rory Wellard MEERSBR 00:28:35
- Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:05:54
- Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:05:54
- Emily Evans mp ECCLESA 00:06:28
- Ben Lacey mp - 00:06:49
- Henry Sanderson mp GREYSTO 00:06:56
- Takuma Conq mp GREYSTO 00:06:58
- Dougal Dunningham Ward SYO M 2011 00:07:18
- Charlie Bramhill mp CARTERK 00:08:30
- Noah Dyson mp HALLAM 00:08:36
- Anabelle Staniforth mp WALKLEY 00:08:42
- Laurie McAnea mp - 00:08:50
- Oliver Blackburn mp BIRLEYS 00:08:50
- Oscar Sims mp OUGHTIB 00:08:53
- Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:09:27
- Daniel Cartron mp GREYSTO 00:09:49
- Ewan Whitchurch mp HALLAM 00:10:06
- Hamish McDermott mp - 00:10:21
- Martha Bull mp - 00:11:04
- Eva Blackburn mp BIRLEYS 00:11:09
- Adam Bull mp - 00:11:12
- Harriet Osborne mp 00:11:33
- James Howells mp DOBCROF 00:12:08
- Kenzie Farnsworth mp ECCLESA 00:13:57
- Alice Cartron mp GREYSTO 00:14:32
- Elizabeth Buchanan mp F 00:17:33
- Grace Robinson mp DRONFIE 00:18:45
- Flora Wellard mp - 00:28:39
Showing results 1 - 249 of 249