Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 5, 08/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/764-saturday-series-5

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.3km, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:07:09
2 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:07:40
3 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:07:46
4 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:08:07
5 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:09:19
6 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:10:00
7 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:10:06
8 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:10:15
9 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:10:30
10 James Wilson MERCIA 00:10:37
11 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:10:44
12 Wilson Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:10:54
13 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:10:55
14 Jake Ashpole NETHERG 00:10:57
15 Penny Bell SYO F 2009 00:11:02
16 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:11:03
17 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:11:16
18 Sophia Speed MUNDELL 00:11:42
19 Beau Elliot RAINBOW 00:12:11
20 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:12:15
21 Sam Havenhand SYO M 2007 00:12:21
22 William Stephens MALINBR 00:12:26
23 Charlotte Smith ECCLESF 00:12:27
24 Luke Miles HALLAM 00:12:28
25 Javier Littler-Medina SYO M 2014 00:12:29
26 Alastair Reid SYO M 2011 00:12:29
27 George Atkinson LYDGATE 00:12:31
28 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:12:33
29 Sophie Watkins LYDGATE 00:13:03
30 Kai Harrison KINGED 00:13:04
31 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:13:05
32 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:13:08
33 Joanna Kemp LYDGATE 00:13:10
34 Edward Connor HUNTERS 00:13:15
35 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:13:20
36 Eliza Blue Elliott RAINBOW 00:13:30
37 Esme Elliot RAINBOW 00:13:35
38 Zoe Barnes BRADFIE 00:13:49
39 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:13:50
40 Amelia Beckett ABBEYLA 00:14:01
41 Zachary Black OUGHTIB 00:14:04
42 Bryn Lansley - 00:14:06
43 Lucy Bedford WESTWAY 00:14:11
44 Jasper Kerr CARFIEL 00:14:13
45 Oliver Maaranen SYO M 2008 00:14:15
46 Millie Clemmow ECCLESA 00:14:17
47 Amber Beckett ABBEYLA 00:14:20
48 Rowan Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:14:23
49 Rose Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:14:24
50 Zachary Alexander GREYSTO 00:14:27
51 Sam Dale ECCLESA 00:14:38
52 Hannah White STMARCH 00:14:41
53 Douglas Noble - 00:14:57
54 Henry Alexander GREYSTO 00:15:03
55 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:15:12
56 Mattie Rothman WESTWAY 00:15:28
57 Finn Mackie GREYSTO 00:15:34
58 Ben Noble WESTWAY 00:15:37
59 Edan Hayward WESTWAY 00:15:50
60 Owen Hayward WESTWAY 00:15:56
61 Athelen Hayward - 00:15:57
62 Nedd Hunt SYO M 2012 00:16:14
63 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:16:16
64 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:16:35
65 Max Robinson DRONFIE 00:16:43
66 Jules Hamilton ECCLESA 00:16:44
67 Joseph Dale IND 00:16:59
68 Nancy Williams WESTWAY 00:17:14
69 Freddie Holdsworth SYO M 2009 00:17:22
70 Sam Walker CARFIEL 00:17:25
71 Ivy Medana NETHERG 00:17:32
72 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:18:05
73 Max Wilson TAPTON 00:18:07
74 Jack Riley IND 00:18:14
75 Florrie Johnston ECCLESA 00:18:17
76 Benjamin Lilloman HATHERS 00:18:23
77 Peter Robinson Pell HATHERS 00:18:23
78 Neve Pettifar SHARROW 00:18:47
79 Elizabeth Medd SILVERD 00:18:54
80 Hannah Whittaker SYO F 2009 00:18:58
81 Richard Stirland LONGSTO 00:19:01
82 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:19:35
83 Layla Hart HIGHST 00:19:41
84 Samuel Kelly OXSPRIN 00:19:43
85 Evelyn Bedford WESTWAY 00:19:56
86 Eve McAnea HUNTERS 00:20:50
87 Aoife Homes SACRED 00:20:51
88 Louie Rufus - 00:20:52
89 Euan Thomas ABBEYLA 00:21:18
90 Lily Marriner ABBEYLA 00:21:44
91 Edward Taylor-James WILLIAM 00:21:44
92 William Knapton WILLIAM 00:21:54
93 Jacob Clark WILLIAM 00:21:55
94 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:22:00
95 Charlotte Sills CARTERK 00:22:01
96 Lila Pettifar SILVERD 00:22:34
97 Thomas Kelly PENISTO 00:23:14
98 Max Halson YOULGRA 00:23:15
99 Richard Andrew BRADFIE 00:23:27
100 Skyla Clewes - 00:23:35
101 Olivia Watkins ST_THOM 00:24:01
102 Frederick Marsters OUGHTIB 00:24:14
103 Harriet Hopkins CLIFFOR 00:24:49
104 Jessica Bridges MALINBR 00:25:20
105 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:25:46
106 Josiah Staniforth WALKLEY 00:25:47
107 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:25:47
108 Bobby Sills CARTERK 00:25:52
109 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:25:52
110 Adam Bull - 00:26:00
111 Samuel Froggatt LYDGATE 00:26:14
112 Kate McAssey LYDGATE 00:26:17
113 Edith Cameron HUNTERS 00:26:42
114 Sarah Maton SILVERD 00:27:29
115 Ciara Griffiths AIRE 00:27:51
116 Pajlina Cristos TIDESWE 00:28:13
117 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:28:18
118 Martha Bull - 00:28:36
119 Boroka Fekete STMARCA 00:28:55
120 Felix Bunker NETHERG 00:28:59
121 Noah Varley TAPTON 00:28:59
122 Lucy Holt SYO F 2013 00:28:59
123 James Hamilton TAPTON 00:29:01
124 Rose Gudgeon STWILFR 00:29:22
125 Martha Williams WESTWAY 00:29:28
126 Lily Riley IND 00:31:04
127 Nora Achour GREYSTO 00:32:08
128 Charlotte Atkinson LYDGATE 00:33:26
129 Amber Miles HALLAM 00:33:29
130 Oliver Blackburn BIRLEYS 00:33:32
131 Sid Menakuru SYO M 2009 00:34:56
132 Johnny Bird HATHERS 00:35:19
133 Luca Turner STWILFR 00:35:54
134 Lily Spears HUNTERS 00:37:22
135 Alex Stewart BRADWAY 00:37:57
136 Samuel Crossland HUNTERS 00:38:17
137 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:41:40
138 Tom Hughes MALINBR 00:42:15
139 Thomas Smith SILVERD 00:42:48
140 Jack Harris-Illidge SYO M 2013 00:43:01
141 Autumn Bly OUGHTIB 00:49:11
142 Lily Sims OUGHTIB 00:49:11
143 Eva Blackburn 00:49:13
144 Orla Clark WILLIAM 00:55:59
145 Jessica Knapton WILLIAM 00:56:06
146 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 01:09:01
- Alex Hess ret WHARNCL 00:06:33
- Joel Anderson ret LADYMAN 00:07:38
- William Westaway ret NETHERG 00:10:55
- Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:08:06
- Phoebe Kerr mp CARFIEL 00:14:53
- Tilen Whitworth SYO M 2009 00:15:53
- Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:15:59
- Oliver Tootell mp ECCLESA 00:16:48
- Lara Jannasch mp COIT 00:19:39
- Alex McDonald mp DORE 00:23:47
- Tanith Bramhill mp HIGHST 00:23:47
- Freya McAnea mp HIGHST 00:29:54
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158