Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 5, 08/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/764-saturday-series-5

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.1km, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:12:40
2 Leni Scott SYO M 2006 00:13:17
3 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:13:26
4 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:15:49
5 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:16:11
6 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:16:22
7 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:16:44
8 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:17:33
9 Ewan Mackie PENISTO 00:18:12
10 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:18:40
11 Max Wilson TAPTON 00:18:47
12 Benjamin Bedford BIRKDAL 00:19:38
13 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:19:52
14 Lotte Sykes HIGHST 00:19:53
15 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:19:59
16 Maria Vasileva HIGHST 00:20:00
17 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:20:07
18 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:20:17
19 Sophie Watkins LYDGATE 00:20:32
20 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:21:05
21 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:21:05
22 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:21:10
23 Cameron Barnes BRADFIE 00:21:12
24 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:21:19
25 Joseph Smith KINGED 00:21:22
26 David Smith M 00:21:31
27 Ben Heley NOTREDA 00:21:38
28 James Evans STWILFR 00:21:40
29 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:21:56
30 William Bridge RIVELIN 00:21:58
31 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:21:59
32 Finn Vedder ECCLESA 00:21:59
33 Robert Bryant SYO M 1967 00:22:19
34 Vanessa Caudwell SYO F 1971 00:22:35
35 Ben Halson LADYMAN 00:22:54
36 Isla Kirby-Borrell SILVERD 00:24:28
37 Jessica Kirby F 00:24:28
38 Olive Miller NEWFIEL 00:24:59
39 Ben Tricklebank SYO M 2009 00:25:44
40 Honor Walker NOTREDA 00:26:01
41 Rebecca Evans NOTREDA 00:26:01
42 Jo Yeoman F 00:26:02
43 Olivia Heley NOTREDA 00:26:05
44 Chloe Bate & Gemma Walker 00:26:12
45 Ryan Gibson - 00:26:18
46 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:27:32
47 Roger Longar IND 00:28:51
48 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:28:58
49 Hazel Hill SYO F 1969 00:29:13
50 Daniel Crossland - 00:29:36
51 Daniele Fagiolino M 00:30:33
52 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:31:04
53 Alice Stavert-Dobson STOCKSH 00:31:12
54 Zachary Alexander GREYSTO 00:31:33
55 Henry Alexander GREYSTO 00:31:35
56 Lily Stott KINGED 00:32:54
57 Oliver Crossand SILKSTO 00:36:03
58 Noah Whitehouse HOME 00:36:17
59 Ben Noble WESTWAY 00:36:28
60 Ellie Whitehouse HOME 00:40:18
61 Lucy Whitehouse HOME 00:40:18
62 Jessica Knapta 00:42:38
63 Luke Phoenix SYO M 2007 00:43:52
64 Susan Brant IND F 00:45:14
65 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:46:05
66 Millie Clemmow ECCLESA 00:46:14
- Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:09:31
- Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:14:59
- Lola Mead mp HIGHST 00:20:39
- Douglas Noble mp - 00:31:07
- Oona Miller mp CARFIEL 00:37:51
- Freya Marriot mp - 00:37:54
- Cynthia Thewlis EPOC F 1951 01:07:38
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73