Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series , 18/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/hill-end-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.2km, 24 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:30:22
2 Liam Drew IND M 1975 00:33:31
3 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:35:13
4 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 00:36:05
5 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:36:13
6 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:36:25
7 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:36:51
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:40
9 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 00:39:16
10 Andrew Cooper IND M 1999 00:39:41
11 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:40:00
12 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:42:08
13 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 00:42:22
14 Gregory Harris OD M 1976 00:42:57
15 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:43:25
16 Rachel Drew IND F 1980 00:44:13
17 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 00:46:56
18 Sophie D. IND F 2007 00:47:12
19 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:47:26
20 Tom Inness BKO M 2004 00:47:27
21 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:49:37
22 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:49:38
23 Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC F 1979 00:49:45
24 Jess Arnold TVOC F 2004 00:50:02
25 Ben Sharp TVOC M 1979 00:50:09
26 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:50:15
27 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:50:17
28 Michael Niklaus IND M 1999 00:50:26
29 David Emms IND M 1985 00:50:28
30 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:50:47
31 Nikolay Biba TVOC M 1960 00:51:45
32 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:52:11
33 Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 00:53:09
34 Nathan Taylor TVOC M 2007 00:53:15
35 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:53:59
36 Andrew Nex IND F 1975 00:54:05
37 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:54:57
38 James Brown TVOC M 2004 00:55:53
39 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:57:37
40 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:58:10
41 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:58:16
42 William Stockdale IND M 1999 00:59:34
43 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 00:59:37
44 Helen Satterthwaite SMOC F 1968 01:01:08
45 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:02:22
46 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:02:46
47 Anna Murgatroyd N/A F 1999 01:02:58
48 Paul Andrews IND M 1965 01:03:11
49 Victoria Richards IND F 1999 01:04:22
50 Sarah Cooper IND F 1999 01:04:51
51 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:09:17
52 Robert Frost TVOC M 1974 01:09:21
53 Megan Barry IND F 2001 01:10:56
54 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:11:03
55 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 01:11:11
56 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:11:52
57 Bruce Huggett IND M 1955 01:12:03
58 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:12:05
59 Philip Collier IND M 1975 01:15:03
60 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:15:21
61 Mark Rogerson TVOC M 1974 01:15:55
62 Rachel Hessey TVOC F 1999 01:15:55
63 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 1999 01:15:58
64 Robert Charlton TVOC M 2007 01:17:23
65 Amy Charlton TVOC F 1981 01:18:05
66 Stephanie Duensing TVOC F 1985 01:19:37
67 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:20:15
68 Gareth Busby TVOC M 1980 01:22:18
69 Will Turner IND M 1999 01:22:53
70 Amy-Louise Dowsett IND F 1985 01:35:10
- Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:38:22
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:57
- John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:57:23
- Stuart Richardson IND M 1999 01:00:17
- Harry Wilson IND M 2010 01:00:35
- Elaine Clarke IND F 1980 01:12:07
- Dan Satterthwaite SMOC M 1965 01:12:15
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77