Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts), 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1204/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.10 + (84.14 x (4,590.73 - T)) / 851.10
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:50:23
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:55:32 1200
3 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:57:50 1186
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:57:50 1186
5 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:58:55 1179
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:58:59 1179
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:59:27 1176
8 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:59:56 1173
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:01:13 1166
10 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:02:06 1161
11 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:02:17 1160
12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:02:27 1159
13 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:03:00 1155
14 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:03:34 1152
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:03:36 1152
16 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:03:47 1151
17 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:03:52 1150
18 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:04:44 1145
19 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:05:00 1143
20 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:05:16 1142
21 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:06:18 1136
22 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:07:30 1129
23 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:07:31 1128
24 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:07:38 1128
25 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:54 1126
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:08:20 1124
27 Richard Tearle BAOC M 1982 01:08:31 1123
28 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:08:51 1121
29 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:09:30 1117
30 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:09:39 1116
31 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:09:41 1116
32 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:09:52 1115
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:10:24 1111
34 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:10:47 1109
35 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:11:46 1103
36 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:11:59 1102
37 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:12:18 1100
38 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:13:30 1093
39 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:13:31 1093
40 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:13:35 1092
41 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:13:45 1091
42 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:04 1090
43 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:14:08 1089
44 Imy Woodcock STAND F 01:14:46
45 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:14:55 1085
46 Amelia Wing STAND F 01:15:43
47 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:16:17 1076
48 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:18:06 1066
49 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:13 1065
50 Michael Raffles IND M 01:18:59
51 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:19:10 1059
52 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:19:39 1056
53 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:19:41 1056
54 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:20:03 1054
55 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:20:16 1053
56 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:21:26 1046
57 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:21:27 1046
58 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:21:33 1045
59 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:22:19 1041
60 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:22:40 1039
61 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:22:43 1038
62 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:22:57 1037
63 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:23:09 1036
64 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:24:19 1029
65 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:24:26 1028
66 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:25:15 1023
67 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:26:14 1017
68 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:26:25 1016
69 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:27:10 1012
70 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:28:09 1006
71 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:29:59 995
72 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:33:14 976
73 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:34:09 970
74 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:37:30 951
75 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:39:09 941
76 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:40:31 933
77 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:40:52 931
78 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:41:53 925
79 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:42:01 924
80 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:44:03 912
81 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:52:24 862
82 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:01:43 807
83 Mark Oconnell NEOC M 02:01:56
84 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:04:12 792
85 John Turner TVOC M 1952 02:05:53 782
86 Goodrum Steve IND M 02:25:36
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:07:11
- Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:28:52
- Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:29:42
- Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:20:31
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90