Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Urban Event, 24/10/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
995.01 + (95.98 x (2,864.36 - T)) / 380.64
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:34:49 1191
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:35:21 1182
3 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:39:37 1118
4 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:00 1112
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:40:15 1108
6 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:40:32 1104
7 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:40:33 1104
8 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:40:47 1100
9 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:41:05 1096
10 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:41:21 1092
11 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:43:52 1054
12 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:44:27 1045
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:44:32 1044
14 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:44:54 1038
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:44:57 1037
16 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:45:08 1034
17 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:45:13 1033
18 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:46:06 1020
19 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:46:11 1019
20 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:46:42 1011
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:46:45 1010
22 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:46:50 1009
23 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:46:59 1006
24 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:46:59 1006
25 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:47:13 1003
26 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:47:34 998
27 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:47:37 997
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:48:18 987
29 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 00:48:57 977
30 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:49:18 971
31 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:49:22 970
32 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:49:33 968
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:50:22 955
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:50:29 953
35 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:51:04 945
36 Richard Connelly BOF M 1975 00:51:18 941
37 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:51:34 937
38 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:51:40 936
39 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:36 921
40 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:52:43 920
41 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 00:54:22 895
42 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:55:56 871
43 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:48 858
44 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:57:05 854
45 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:57:49 843
46 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 00:58:02 839
47 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:58:35 831
48 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:59:18 820
49 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:00:55 796
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:05:43 723
51 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:06:50 706
52 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:08:05 687
53 Louise Light SOC F 1967 01:25:40 421
54 Michael White MV M 1937 01:53:39
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:03
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:43:55
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56