Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SW Regional League event, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.875km, climb: 270m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,224.95 + (86.31 x (5,066.38 - T)) / 1,088.22
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:49:32 1391
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:54:07 1369
3 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:55:53 1361
4 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:58:11 1350
5 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:58:47 1347
6 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:01:00 1336
7 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:01:07 1336
8 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:03:26 1325
9 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:04:44 1319
10 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:04:54 1318
11 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:05:48 1314
12 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:06:59 1308
13 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:08:10 1302
14 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 01:09:50 1294
15 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:09:54 1294
16 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:10:15 1292
17 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:11:14 1288
18 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 01:12:37 1281
19 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:13:02 1279
20 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:13:10 1279
21 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:13:12 1278
22 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:13:29 1277
23 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:14:00 1275
24 James Rogers LOC M 1993 01:14:43 1271
25 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:15:01 1270
26 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:23 1268
27 Robert Finch NGOC M 1992 01:16:34 1262
28 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 01:17:14 1259
29 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 01:17:50 1256
30 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:18:50 1252
31 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:18:56 1251
32 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:19:20 1249
33 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:19:56 1246
34 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:22:34 1234
35 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:23:23 1230
36 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:24:36 1224
37 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 01:26:58 1213
38 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:29:12 1202
39 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:29:14 1202
40 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:29:31 1201
41 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:29:56 1199
42 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:30:37 1196
43 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:31:04 1193
44 Peter Clothier BOK M 1971 01:31:24
45 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 01:31:32 1191
46 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 01:31:37 1191
47 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:32:04 1189
48 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:32:14 1188
49 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:33:05 1184
50 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:33:17 1183
51 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 01:34:30 1177
52 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:34:52 1175
53 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 01:34:59 1175
54 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:35:42 1171
55 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:37:16 1164
56 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:37:29 1163
57 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:39:14 1155
58 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:39:31 1153
59 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 01:40:14
60 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:40:19 1149
61 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:43:30 1134
62 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:43:55 1132
63 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:46:11 1121
64 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:49:03 1108
65 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:49:34 1105
66 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:52:54 1090
67 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:55:54 1075
68 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 01:57:58 1065
69 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 02:04:42 1033
70 James Thomas HOC M 1988 02:07:45 1019
71 Marian White HOC F 1960 02:23:16 945
- Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M 1981 00:44:59
- Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:21:08
- Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:27:41
- Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:28:07
- Matt Haines UBOC M 2000 01:33:40
- Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:35:43
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77