Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SW Regional League event, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 175m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,109.28 + (74.11 x (3,779.11 - T)) / 616.02
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:35:02 1311
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:42:44 1255
3 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:43:56
4 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:44:05
5 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:46:21 1229
6 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:48:05 1217
7 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:49:13 1209
8 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:49:29 1207
9 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:49:39 1206
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:49:58 1203
11 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:49:58
12 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:50:09 1202
13 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:50:54 1197
14 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:51:41 1191
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:52:02 1188
16 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:52:20
17 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:52:29
18 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 00:52:31 1185
19 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:52:51 1182
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:52 1182
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:19 1179
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:54:18 1172
23 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:55:16 1165
24 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:55:57 1160
25 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:56:16 1158
26 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:56:31 1156
27 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:56:47 1154
28 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:56:52 1153
29 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:56:57 1153
30 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:57:16 1151
31 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:57:43 1147
32 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:57:53 1146
33 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:58:08 1144
34 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:58:19 1143
35 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:58:24
36 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:58:34 1141
37 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:58:36 1141
38 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:59:30 1134
39 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:59:39 1133
40 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1971 01:00:04
41 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:00:21 1128
42 Hippolyte Dallery BUMC M 01:00:25
43 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:00:29 1127
44 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:00:54 1124
45 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:01:03 1123
46 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:01:18 1121
47 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 01:02:12 1115
48 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:02:34 1112
49 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:03:18 1107
50 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:03:24 1106
51 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:03:36 1105
52 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:03:48 1103
53 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:03:57 1102
54 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:04:19 1100
55 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:04:27 1099
56 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:04:54 1095
57 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:05:41 1090
58 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:05:52 1088
59 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:06:05 1087
60 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:06:30 1084
61 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:06:59 1080
62 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:07:02 1080
63 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:07:02 1080
64 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:07:08 1079
65 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:07:40 1075
66 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:07:49 1074
67 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:07:53 1074
68 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:08:19 1071
69 Bethan Irwin SBOC F 1978 01:08:22 1070
70 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:08:41 1068
71 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:08:59 1066
72 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:09:09 1065
73 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:09:36 1062
74 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:10:56 1052
75 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:12:05 1044
76 Jennifer Nowicki WRE F 1984 01:12:27 1041
77 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:12:35 1040
78 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:13:03 1037
79 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:14:59 1023
80 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:15:26 1019
81 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:16:16 1013
82 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:16:54 1009
83 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 01:17:08 1007
84 Ro Cole NGOC F 1962 01:18:23 998
85 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:18:44 996
86 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:19:40 989
87 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:20:01 986
88 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:20:10 985
89 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:21:49 973
90 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:22:36 968
91 John Townsend SWOC M 1963 01:22:43 967
92 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:25:41 945
93 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:26:08 942
94 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:34:18 883
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94