Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SW Regional League event, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.925km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
982.35 + (86.51 x (3,416.80 - T)) / 638.23
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:31:34 1189
2 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:32:51 1178
3 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:40:07 1119
4 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:40:21
5 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:41:00 1112
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:41:38 1107
7 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:42:54 1097
8 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:42:55 1096
9 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:43:10 1094
10 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:27 1092
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:43:52 1089
12 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:44:32 1083
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:45:07 1079
14 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:45:22 1077
15 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:45:24 1076
16 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:45:29 1076
17 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:45:52 1072
18 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:46:49 1065
19 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:46:53 1064
20 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:47:28 1059
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:47:33 1059
22 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:47:34 1059
23 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:47:49 1057
24 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:49:18 1045
25 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:49:29
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:49:37 1042
27 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:50:25
28 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:50:56 1031
29 David May SLOW M 1946 00:51:40 1025
30 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:51:52 1024
31 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:52:13 1021
32 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:52:22 1020
33 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:52:27 1019
34 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:52:50 1016
35 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:53:05 1014
36 Fiona Hancock BOF F 1969 00:53:07 1014
37 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:53:17 1012
38 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:35 1010
39 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 00:53:56 1007
40 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:54:40 1001
41 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:55:05 998
42 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:55:05 998
43 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:55:06 997
44 Laura Evans KERNO F 1984 00:55:08 997
45 Gill Tindal BOK F 1966 00:55:20 995
46 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:48 992
47 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:55:52 991
48 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:56:47 984
49 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:57:13 980
50 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:57:33 977
51 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:57:48 975
52 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:58:04 973
53 Ian France BOK M 1953 00:58:12 972
54 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 00:58:15 972
55 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:58:33 969
56 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:58:33 969
57 Ian Barrett BOK M 1973 00:58:40 968
58 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:58:44 968
59 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:58:46 968
60 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:58:48 967
61 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:26 962
62 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:59:47 959
63 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:00:40 952
64 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:01:20 947
65 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:01:26 946
66 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:55 942
67 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:02:00 941
68 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:02:47 935
69 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:02:48 935
70 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:02:50 934
71 Grace French WIM F 2007 01:03:03
72 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:03:23 930
73 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:32 929
74 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:03:59 925
75 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:05:16 915
76 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:05:22 914
77 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:05:25 913
78 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:06:42 903
79 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:07:01 900
80 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:07:56 893
81 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:08:15 890
82 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:28 889
83 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:08:34 888
84 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:10:04 876
85 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:10:33 872
86 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:10:55 869
87 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:12:23 857
88 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:12:28 856
89 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:13:49 845
90 Rachel Perry UBOC F 1990 01:14:15 842
91 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:19 833
92 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:15:44 830
93 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:16:43 822
94 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:17:43 813
95 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:18:21 808
96 Nicky Wareing BOK F 1976 01:28:15 728
97 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:33:03 689
98 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:35:51 666
99 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:40:47 626
100 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 02:16:39 334
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:59:02
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101