Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts, 10/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-2022-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT BLUE (length: 4.4km, climb: 160m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,013.21 + (124.89 x (4,124.66 - T)) / 1,171.93
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | SHORT BROWN | BLUE | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | VERY SHORT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | LIGHT GREEN | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:35 1193
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:43:41 1173
3 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:47:04 1152
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:50:26 1130
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:50:59 1127
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:52:26 1118
7 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:53:34 1110
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:52 1108
9 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 00:54:57 1101
10 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:58:24 1079
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:58:30 1079
12 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:58:53 1076
13 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:59:09 1075
14 Joe House SO M 1954 01:00:17 1067
15 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:01:04 1062
16 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:02:10 1055
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:56 1050
18 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:03:11 1049
19 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:04:54 1038
20 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:08:38
21 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:08:52 1012
22 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:09:25 1009
23 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:10:33 1002
24 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:12:52 987
25 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:13:35 982
26 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:15:23 971
27 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:15:25 971
28 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:16:51 961
29 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:16:55 961
30 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:16:55 961
31 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:18:43 949
32 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:19:59 941
33 Ian Froude ILLAWAR M 1957 01:21:28
34 Ayako Luu GO F 1977 01:23:35
35 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:23:45 917
36 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:27:31 893
37 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:37:25 830
38 Stephen Goodrum SN M 1963 02:02:36 669
39 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 02:15:08 589
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:46:27
- Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:00:10
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41