Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts, 10/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-2022-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4km, climb: 145m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
948.34 + (118.19 x (4,140.45 - T)) / 1,188.60
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | SHORT BROWN | BLUE | SHORT BLUE | SHORT GREEN | VERY SHORT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | LIGHT GREEN | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:42:18 1108
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:45:46 1087
3 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:47:14 1078
4 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:47:17 1078
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:47:42 1075
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:47:49 1075
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:39 1070
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:41 1058
9 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:51:21 1054
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:59 1050
11 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:52:04 1049
12 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:53:47 1039
13 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:55 1038
14 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:56:00 1026
15 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 00:57:41 1016
16 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:58:08 1013
17 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:58:55 1009
18 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:59:38 1004
19 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:59:44 1004
20 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:59:53 1003
21 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:00:07 1001
22 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:00:34 999
23 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:00:42 998
24 Zuzana Youster DFOK F 1987 01:00:51 997
25 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:04 996
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:53 985
27 Aidan Hilton SN M 2008 01:04:03
28 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:04:20 976
29 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:05:07 972
30 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:05:40 968
31 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:06:11 965
32 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:40 962
33 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:07:39 956
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:09:17 947
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:09:32 945
36 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:09:35 945
37 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:09:50 943
38 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:11:57 931
39 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:12:16 929
40 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:13:10 924
41 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:13:22 922
42 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:13:54 919
43 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:14:42 914
44 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:15:06 912
45 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:16:05 906
46 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 01:17:14 899
47 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:20:14 881
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:23:03 865
49 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:25:13 852
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:26:42 843
51 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:27:09 840
52 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:29:12 828
53 Harriet Trefusis SO F 2001 01:29:59
54 David Stanhope BAOC M 1973 01:30:22 821
55 Ellie Upton MV F 1995 01:30:33 820
56 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:30:33 820
57 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:31:18 815
58 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:31:55 812
59 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:32:20 809
60 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:39:56 764
61 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:41:38 754
62 Helen Satterthwaite HH F 1968 01:57:51 657
63 Alex Pickup MV M 2009 02:09:40
64 Michael White MV M 1937 02:38:24 415
- Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:08:32
- John Kelly SN M 1987 01:08:57
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:20
- joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 01:18:32
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68