Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Galoppen , 21/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.4km, climb: 525m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,236.14 + (66.33 x (4,830.08 - T)) / 1,089.15
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:49:26 1350
2 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:56:06 1325
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:58:04 1318
4 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:58:57 1315
5 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:00:09 1311
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:45 1308
7 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:02:16 1303
8 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:05:06 1292
9 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:06:38 1287
10 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:07:49 1282
11 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:09:16 1277
12 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:11:25 1269
13 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:12:14 1266
14 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:14:15 1259
15 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:14:16 1259
16 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:14:54 1257
17 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:16:59 1249
18 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:17:15 1248
19 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 01:17:44 1246
20 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:18:13 1244
21 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:18:43 1243
22 James Rogers LOC M 1993 01:18:44 1243
23 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:18:58 1242
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:19:37 1239
25 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:22:29 1229
26 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:27:24 1211
27 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:28:31 1207
28 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:28:37 1206
29 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:29:23 1204
30 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:31:12 1197
31 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:32:55 1191
32 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:39:04 1168
33 Thomas Dutton BOF M 1992 01:39:41 1166
34 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:40:45 1162
35 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:42:15 1157
36 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:43:37 1152
37 Toby Johnson LOC M 1975 01:48:11 1135
38 James Thomas HOC M 1988 02:09:02 1059
39 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 02:10:43 1053
40 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:18:27 1024
- Dave Phillips WCOC M 1979 02:10:49
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41