Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs, 26/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.91km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
922.32 + (75.84 x (4,995.56 - T)) / 910.60
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:01:25 1031
2 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:02:16 1027
3 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:03:16 1022
4 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:03:41 1020
5 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:04:46 1015
6 Martin Husbyn IND M 01:05:10
7 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:05:37 1010
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:05:45 1010
9 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:08:24 997
10 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:08:37 995
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:11:03 983
12 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:11:51 979
13 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:14:10 968
14 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:15:12 963
15 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:16:53 954
16 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:17:53 949
17 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:18:38 945
18 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:19:14 942
19 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:23:46 920
20 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:25:26 911
21 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:26:44 905
22 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:28:26 896
23 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:28:29 896
24 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:30:21 887
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:31:44 880
26 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:32:44 875
27 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:34:41 865
28 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:35:10 863
29 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 01:35:37 861
30 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:38:10 848
31 Jackie Sibthorp SOS F 1966 01:38:56 844
32 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:39:55 839
33 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:42:59 824
34 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:45:27 811
35 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:46:21 807
36 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:51:06 783
37 Neville Young HH M 1957 01:54:39 765
- David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:07:37
- Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:16:47
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:22:55
- Chris Brolly HAVOC M 1960 01:30:19
- Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:40:10
- francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:06:35
- Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:10:07
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44