Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 140m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
945.56 + (89.00 x (3,512.34 - T)) / 652.75
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:41:51 1082
2 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:43:23 1070
3 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 00:44:07
4 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:44:10 1063
5 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:44:31 1060
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:44:38 1059
7 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:45:06 1055
8 Nigel Quinton HH M 1961 00:46:31 1044
9 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:48:32
10 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:50:54 1008
11 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:52:17 997
12 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:53:05 990
13 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:53:14 989
14 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:53:39 986
15 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 00:54:11 981
16 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:55:01 974
17 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:56:02 966
18 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:56:05
19 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:56:10 965
20 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:56:32 962
21 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:56:55 959
22 Andrea Hampanijad HH F 1975 00:57:35 953
23 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:53 951
24 Natalia Notkina IND F 1976 00:59:32
25 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 00:59:54 934
26 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:05 933
27 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:00:40 928
28 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:00:52 927
29 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:00:57 926
30 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:01:40 920
31 Olga Romanova IND F 1976 01:04:44
32 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:04:50 894
33 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:07:03 876
34 Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 01:07:29 872
35 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:08:07 867
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:11:28 840
37 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:13:13 825
38 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:14:01 819
39 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:15:11 809
40 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:15:47 804
41 Jonathan Ward WAOC M 1974 01:17:40 789
42 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:26:07 720
43 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:28:37 700
44 Tim Bywater-Lees HH M 1959 01:29:05 696
45 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:34:07 655
- Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:48:39
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:12
- Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:07:45
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48