Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C1 (M21) (length: 12.65km, climb: 610m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,349.17 + (43.18 x (9,044.29 - T)) / 2,121.47
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 01:42:35 1408
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:48:40 1401
3 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:50:28 1398
4 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 01:52:04 1396
5 Joseph Wright MAROC M 01:53:14
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:54:16 1394
7 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:55:49 1392
8 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 02:00:21 1386
9 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 02:03:47 1382
10 James Ackland INT M 1999 02:05:52 1380
11 William Rigg INT M 1996 02:06:51 1378
12 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 02:07:40 1377
13 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 02:07:41 1377
14 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 02:09:24 1375
15 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 02:10:42 1374
16 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 02:11:05 1373
17 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 02:11:34 1373
18 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 02:11:45 1372
19 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 1986 02:13:09
20 Mark Purkis VEREGG M 02:15:04
21 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 02:17:54 1365
22 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 02:18:51 1364
23 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 02:18:56 1364
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:19:30 1363
25 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 02:21:56 1360
26 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 02:25:45 1355
27 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 02:26:13 1355
28 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:27:08 1354
29 Murray Strain INT M 1983 02:29:30 1351
30 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 02:30:55 1349
31 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 02:33:08 1346
32 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 02:36:56 1342
33 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 02:40:59 1337
34 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:43:14 1334
35 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:48:42 1327
36 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 03:01:38 1311
37 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 03:05:22 1307
38 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 03:10:21 1301
39 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 03:14:56 1295
40 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 03:16:03 1294
41 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 03:23:39 1285
42 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 03:52:02 1250
43 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 03:55:26 1246
44 Michael Stanwix INT M 1998 04:10:38 1227
- Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:43:26
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:43:33
- Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 01:08:26
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:14:45
- Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:15:45
- River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:20:21
- Finlay Todd INVOC M 01:25:20
- Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:53:51
- Tom Lines EUOC M 02:17:42
- Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 03:01:01
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54