Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C15 (W70) (length: 2.8km, climb: 120m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
867.02 + (132.29 x (4,787.05 - T)) / 1,952.34
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:47:34 998
2 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:48:09 996
3 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:49:00 992
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:49:31 990
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:48 989
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:50:41 985
7 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 00:52:42 977
8 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:53:45 973
9 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:01:54 940
10 Susan Bright F 1966 01:02:12
11 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:06:20 922
12 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:13:16 894
13 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:15:42 884
14 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:15:47 883
15 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:17:42 875
16 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:18:07 874
17 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:19:24 869
18 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:24:41 847
19 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:30:05 825
20 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:41:42 778
21 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:43:43 770
22 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:46:57 757
23 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:48:20 751
24 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:55:59 720
25 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:57:32 714
26 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 02:02:34 693
27 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 02:09:07 666
28 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 02:14:55 643
29 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:43:41 526
- Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:04:45
- Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:05:25
- Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:13:19
- Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:14:44
- Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:16:58
- Ian Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:24:28
- Claire Tomalin F 1966 01:25:03
- Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:30:40
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:33:16
- Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:33:41
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:35:56
- Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:44:19
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:44:58
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42